GS 12 Platinum
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kema RUGARA | US | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
[2] | Bye 2 | No | - | ||
[3] | Victoria SASINKA | St Mary's DSG | No | - | |
[4] | DEVINA PILLAY | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Anzel VAN ZYL | ZA | University of the Free State | No | - |
[8] | Mary-lynn COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Clara OOSTHUIZEN | Flamingo Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Erin SLATER | ZA | Collegiate High School | No | - |
- | Ninke NEL | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | LaRi BAUERMEISTER | Paarl Girls High | No | - | |
- | Marli KRIEK | ZA | Diamantveld High | No | - |
- | Tiana PHILIPPIDES | No | - | ||
- | Kara BARNARD | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Naledi RAGUIN | BW | Francistown School of Tennis | No | - |
- | Rozanne Van der Schyff | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | MIEKE THERON | Hartenbosh Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Carla HECHTER | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | Sane' van Niekerk | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Isabella Uys | ZA | KZN Schools Squash | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A3 | GRE - Court 20 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
Carla HECHTER
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | A6 | GRE - Court 21 |
Isabella Uys
|
Kara BARNARD
|
6-0, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A11 | GRE - Court 22 |
Naledi RAGUIN
|
Sane' van Niekerk
|
1-6, 6-2, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A14 | GRE - Court 1 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
MIEKE THERON
|
5-7, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | A17 | GRE - Court 19 |
Kema RUGARA [1]
|
Ninke NEL
|
6-3, 7-5 Normal |
TBD | A18 | GRE - Court 20 |
Carla HECHTER
|
Anzel VAN ZYL [5]
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | A19 | GRE - Court 21 |
Victoria SASINKA [3]
|
Isabella Uys
|
6-2, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A20 | GRE - Court 22 |
Marli KRIEK
|
Mary-lynn COTTON [8]
|
7-5, 7-5 Normal |
TBD | A21 | GRE - Court 1 |
Clara OOSTHUIZEN [7]
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | A22 | GRE - Court 2 |
Naledi RAGUIN
|
DEVINA PILLAY [4]
|
4-6, 7-5, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | A23 | GRE - Court 3 |
Erin SLATER [6]
|
MIEKE THERON
|
2-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | A24 | GRE - Court 4 |
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
Bye 2 [2]
|
1-0 Normal |
TBD | A25 | GRE - Court 7 |
Kema RUGARA [1]
|
Anzel VAN ZYL [5]
|
6-4, 7-5 Normal |
TBD | A26 | GRE - Court 8 |
Victoria SASINKA [3]
|
Marli KRIEK
|
6-3, 6-0 Normal |
TBD | A27 | GRE - Court 9 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
Naledi RAGUIN
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | A28 | GRE - Court 10 |
MIEKE THERON
|
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
6-4, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | A29 | GRE - Court 9 |
Kema RUGARA [1]
|
Victoria SASINKA [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 Normal |
TBD | A30 | GRE - Court 10 |
Naledi RAGUIN
|
MIEKE THERON
|
6-0, 6-0 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | A31 | GRE - Court 13 |
Victoria SASINKA [3]
|
Naledi RAGUIN
|
6-1, 6-2 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | B1 | GRE - Court 14 |
Kema RUGARA [1]
|
MIEKE THERON
|
6-1, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | C1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Anzel VAN ZYL [5]
|
Marli KRIEK
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-5 Normal |
TBD | C2 | GRE - Court 2 |
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
7-5, 6-1 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | C3 | GRE - Court 15 |
Anzel VAN ZYL [5]
|
Tiana PHILIPPIDES
|
6-3, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | D1 | GRE - Court 12 |
Marli KRIEK
|
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
|
6-2, 6-3 Normal |
TBD | E1 | GRE - Court 1 |
Ninke NEL
|
Carla HECHTER
|
5-7, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | E2 | GRE - Court 2 |
Isabella Uys
|
Mary-lynn COTTON [8]
|
1-6, 2-6 Normal |
TBD | E3 | GRE - Court 3 |
Clara OOSTHUIZEN [7]
|
DEVINA PILLAY [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | E4 | GRE - Court 4 |
Erin SLATER [6]
|
Bye 2 [2]
|
1-0 Normal |
TBD | E5 | GRE - Court 3 |
Carla HECHTER
|
Mary-lynn COTTON [8]
|
3-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | E6 | GRE - Court 4 |
DEVINA PILLAY [4]
|
Erin SLATER [6]
|
6-1, 6-2 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | E7 | GRE - Court 16 |
Mary-lynn COTTON [8]
|
DEVINA PILLAY [4]
|
7-5, 6-0 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | F1 | GRE - Court 17 |
Carla HECHTER
|
Erin SLATER [6]
|
6-0, 6-2 Normal |
TBD | G1 | GRE - Court 5 |
Ninke NEL
|
Isabella Uys
|
2-6, 7-5, 6-1 Normal |
TBD | G2 | GRE - Court 6 |
Clara OOSTHUIZEN [7]
|
Bye 2 [2]
|
1-0 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | G3 | GRE - Court 18 |
Ninke NEL
|
Clara OOSTHUIZEN [7]
|
6-1, 6-0 Normal |
2016-03-28 10:20am | H1 | GRE - Court 19 |
Isabella Uys
|
Bye 2 [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | I13 | GRE - Court 7 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
Kara BARNARD
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-5 Normal |
TBD | I14 | GRE - Court 8 |
Sane' van Niekerk
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
4-6, 0-6 Normal |
TBD | I15 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Rozanne Van der Schyff
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
1-6, 1-6 Normal |
TBD | J1 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Kara BARNARD
|
Sane' van Niekerk
|
1-6, 1-6 Normal |