BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Willem DE WAAL | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
[2] | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | No | - |
[3] | Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO | Somerset College High | No | - | |
[4] | Milan Strydom | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Caspar Otto | DE | Camps Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Franco Rust | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | No | - |
- | aidan cupido | Laerskool Swartland | No | - | |
- | Ike Dys | Laerskool Worcester-Noord | No | - | |
- | Emile de Swardt | ZA | Van Riebeeck Strand Primary | No | - |
- | Henro Kruger | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Michal Barrish | Meadowridge Tennis Club | Yes | Marcel Joubert | |
- | Tiaan Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Louis Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Cooper McCarthy | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ludvig Linell | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Stefan Liebenberg | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Marcel Joubert | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | STK - Court 01 |
Willem DE WAAL [1]
|
Ludvig Linell
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 02 |
Stefan Liebenberg
|
Henro Kruger
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A3 | STK - Court 03 |
Milan Strydom [4]
|
Emile de Swardt
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A4 | STK - Court 04 |
Ike Dys
|
Louis Bierman
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A5 | STK - Court 05 |
Franco Rust
|
Cooper McCarthy
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A6 | STK - Court 06 |
Michal Barrish
|
Tassius Junior CHIGARIRO [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A7 | STK - Court 07 |
Tiaan Bierman
|
Caspar Otto
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A8 | STK - Court 08 |
aidan cupido
|
Pieter Kotzé [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-11 10:30am | A9 | STK - Court 07 |
Willem DE WAAL [1]
|
Henro Kruger
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-03-11 10:30am | A10 | STK - Court 08 |
Milan Strydom [4]
|
Louis Bierman
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2018-03-11 10:30am | A11 | STK - Court 09 |
Cooper McCarthy
|
Michal Barrish
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2018-03-11 10:30am | A12 | STK - Court 10 |
Caspar Otto
|
Pieter Kotzé [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-17 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 02 |
Willem DE WAAL [1]
|
Milan Strydom [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-03-17 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 10 |
Cooper McCarthy
|
Pieter Kotzé [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-18 9:15am | A15 | STK - Court 04 |
Willem DE WAAL [1]
|
Pieter Kotzé [2]
|
7-6, 1-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-18 9:15am | B1 | STK - Court 05 |
Milan Strydom [4]
|
Cooper McCarthy
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-03-17 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 11 |
Henro Kruger
|
Louis Bierman
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-17 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 12 |
Michal Barrish
|
Caspar Otto
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2018-03-18 9:15am | C3 | STK - Court 06 |
Louis Bierman
|
Michal Barrish
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | D1 | STK - Court 07 |
Henro Kruger
|
Caspar Otto
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-11 10:30am | E2 | STK - Court 12 |
Emile de Swardt
|
Ike Dys
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-03-11 11:45am | E4 | STK - Court 02 |
Tiaan Bierman
|
aidan cupido
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-17 9:15am | E5 | STK - Court 03 |
Stefan Liebenberg
|
Emile de Swardt
|
1-6, 4-6 |
N/A | E6 | STK - Court 04 |
Franco Rust
(Did not play)
|
aidan cupido
|
Walkover |
N/A | E7 | STK - Court 08 |
Emile de Swardt
|
aidan cupido
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-17 8:30am | G3 | STK - Court 10 |
Ike Dys
|
Tiaan Bierman
|
6-2, 6-3 |