BS 18 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tiaan Schreuder | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Ryan BAINES | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Dani RUBENSTEIN | ZA | Herzlia Middle High | No | - |
[4] | Willem KNOESEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jan RABE | Drostdy High | No | - | |
- | Meindert VERGEER | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Armandt Baard | Oakdale High | No | - | |
- | Chad BROUZE | ZA | Bantry Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Reece Frye | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Yazeed Abbas | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - | |
- | Herman SNYMAN | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gordon Morrison | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | MARC POGGENPOEL | ZA | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley | No | - |
- | Albertus GROBLER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Tiaan Schreuder [1]
|
|
|
N/A | A2 | STK - Court 01 |
Albertus GROBLER
|
Armandt Baard
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-03-11 10:30am | A3 | STK - Court 02 |
Dani RUBENSTEIN [3]
(Ret.)
|
Herman SNYMAN
|
1-6 Retired |
2018-03-11 10:30am | A4 | STK - Court 03 |
Jan RABE
|
Yazeed Abbas
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 10:30am | A5 | STK - Court 04 |
Meindert VERGEER
|
Gordon Morrison
|
3-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A6 | STK - Court 05 |
Chad BROUZE
(Did not play)
|
Willem KNOESEN [4]
|
Walkover |
2018-03-11 10:30am | A7 | STK - Court 06 |
MARC POGGENPOEL
|
Reece Frye
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Ryan BAINES [2]
|
|
N/A | A9 | STK - Court 07 |
Tiaan Schreuder [1]
(Did not play)
|
Albertus GROBLER
|
Walkover |
2018-03-11 1:00pm | A10 | STK - Court 08 |
Herman SNYMAN
|
Yazeed Abbas
|
6-2, 1-6, 3-6 |
2018-03-11 1:00pm | A11 | STK - Court 09 |
Gordon Morrison
|
Willem KNOESEN [4]
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-4 |
2018-03-11 1:00pm | A12 | STK - Court 10 |
Reece Frye
|
Ryan BAINES [2]
|
7-6, 7-5 |
2018-03-17 10:30am | A13 | STK - Court 06 |
Albertus GROBLER
|
Yazeed Abbas
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2018-03-17 10:30am | A14 | STK - Court 07 |
Gordon Morrison
|
Reece Frye
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-18 9:15am | A15 | STK - Court 11 |
Yazeed Abbas
|
Reece Frye
|
6-1, 2-6, 7-5 |
N/A | B1 | STK - Court 12 |
Albertus GROBLER
|
Gordon Morrison
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | C1 | - |
|
Herman SNYMAN
|
|
2018-03-17 10:30am | C2 | STK - Court 08 |
Willem KNOESEN [4]
|
Ryan BAINES [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-03-18 9:15am | C3 | STK - Court 09 |
Herman SNYMAN
|
Ryan BAINES [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
Willem KNOESEN [4]
|
|
TBD | E1 | - |
|
|
|
2018-03-11 1:00pm | E2 | STK - Court 11 |
|
Jan RABE
|
|
2018-03-11 1:00pm | E3 | STK - Court 12 |
Meindert VERGEER
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
MARC POGGENPOEL
|
|
|
TBD | E5 | - |
|
Jan RABE
|
|
2018-03-11 1:45pm | E6 | STK - Court 04 |
Meindert VERGEER
|
MARC POGGENPOEL
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-03-18 9:15am | E7 | STK - Court 10 |
Jan RABE
|
Meindert VERGEER
|
3-6, 3-6 |
TBD | F1 | - |
|
MARC POGGENPOEL
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|