Red Ball Girls
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Kukhanya Mbuyane | ZA | Barberton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jané Bronkhorst | Laeveld Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Addison Gower | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Bohlale Malatji | KPM TENNIS CLUB | No | - | |
- | Abigail Joubert | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Mischa De Wet | Badplaas | No | - | |
- | MIA WINGARD | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Sunel Van Staden | Lowveld Juniors | No | - | |
- | Miecke Erasmus | Laerskool Nelspruit | No | - | |
- | Annabel Botha | Laerskool Nelspruit | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | Box 1: X1 | Cur - Court 2 |
Addison Gower
(Did not play)
|
Annabel Botha
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 1: X2 | Cur - Court 2 |
Addison Gower
(Did not play)
|
MIA WINGARD
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 1: X3 | Cur - Court 1 |
Addison Gower
(Did not play)
|
Jané Bronkhorst
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 1: X4 | Cur - Court 1 |
Addison Gower
(Did not play)
|
Sunel Van Staden
|
Walkover |
2022-09-10 8:30am | Box 1: X5 | Cur - Court 3 |
Annabel Botha
|
MIA WINGARD
|
14-15 |
2022-09-10 9:15am | Box 1: X6 | Cur - Court 2 |
Annabel Botha
|
Jané Bronkhorst
|
14-15 |
2022-09-10 9:45am | Box 1: X7 | Cur - Court 3 |
Annabel Botha
|
Sunel Van Staden
|
15-12 |
2022-09-10 8:00am | Box 1: X8 | Cur - Court 3 |
MIA WINGARD
|
Jané Bronkhorst
|
15-14 |
2022-09-10 7:30am | Box 1: X9 | Cur - Court 2 |
MIA WINGARD
|
Sunel Van Staden
|
11-15 |
2022-09-10 8:45am | Box 1: X10 | Cur - Court 1 |
Jané Bronkhorst
|
Sunel Van Staden
|
9-15 |
2022-09-10 8:15am | Box 2: X11 | Cur - Court 1 |
Miecke Erasmus
|
Kukhanya Mbuyane
|
3-15 |
2022-09-10 10:00am | Box 2: X12 | Cur - Court 1 |
Miecke Erasmus
|
Mischa De Wet
|
3-15 |
2022-09-10 7:30am | Box 2: X13 | Cur - Court 3 |
Miecke Erasmus
|
Abigail Joubert
|
15-14 |
N/A | Box 2: X14 | Cur - Court 3 |
Miecke Erasmus
|
Bohlale Malatji
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-09-10 8:45am | Box 2: X15 | Cur - Court 2 |
Kukhanya Mbuyane
|
Mischa De Wet
|
15-11 |
2022-09-10 9:30am | Box 2: X16 | Cur - Court 1 |
Kukhanya Mbuyane
|
Abigail Joubert
|
15-5 |
N/A | Box 2: X17 | Cur - Court 2 |
Kukhanya Mbuyane
|
Bohlale Malatji
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-09-10 8:15am | Box 2: X18 | Cur - Court 2 |
Mischa De Wet
|
Abigail Joubert
|
15-4 |
N/A | Box 2: X19 | Cur - Court 1 |
Mischa De Wet
|
Bohlale Malatji
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 2: X20 | Cur - Court 3 |
Abigail Joubert
|
Bohlale Malatji
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-09-10 10:15am | A1 | Cur - Court 3 |
Sunel Van Staden
|
Mischa De Wet
|
9-15 |
2022-09-10 10:30am | A2 | Cur - Court 1 |
Kukhanya Mbuyane
|
MIA WINGARD
|
15-3 |
2022-09-10 10:45am | A3 | Cur - Court 1 |
Mischa De Wet
|
Kukhanya Mbuyane
|
5-15 |
2022-09-10 10:45am | B1 | Cur - Court 2 |
Sunel Van Staden
|
MIA WINGARD
|
9-15 |
2022-09-10 10:30am | C1 | Cur - Court 2 |
Annabel Botha
|
Abigail Joubert
|
15-3 |
N/A | C2 | Cur - Court 3 |
Miecke Erasmus
(Did not play)
|
Jané Bronkhorst
|
Walkover |
2022-09-10 10:45am | C3 | Cur - Court 3 |
Annabel Botha
|
Jané Bronkhorst
|
14-15 |
N/A | D1 | Cur - Court 1 |
Abigail Joubert
|
Miecke Erasmus
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | E1 | - |
Addison Gower
|
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
Bohlale Malatji
|
|
|
2022-09-10 11:00am | E3 | Cur - Court 2 |
Addison Gower
|
Bohlale Malatji
|
No Result |
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|