GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | CARA LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
[2] | Megan Fourie | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
[3] | Kaitlin Meyer | Laerskool Staatspresident CR Swart, Mpumalanga | No | - | |
[4] | Kayleigh Stayt | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Gabriella Steytler | ZA | German Country Club | No | - |
[6] | Isabelle Van wyk | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Diane De Jager | Curro | No | - | |
[8] | Mbali Dhlomo | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alternate 3 | Yes | Anouk Alexandra Viljoen | ||
- | Lianri Langeveldt | ZA | Flamingo Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Robyn De Kock | Curro Roodeplaat Primary | No | - | |
- | Mika Keet | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Caroline Laubscher | DE | Tygervalley Primary | No | - |
- | Minka Steyn | ZA | Wierdapark Primary | No | - |
- | Niané Pretorius | Rustenburg Primary | No | - | |
- | Nobuhle Cele | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Marieke Wiggett | Fairland | No | - | |
- | Maya Ndegwa | Grayston Tennis | No | - | |
- | Michelle Oosthuizen | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Kayla van der Westhuizen | Laerskool Lynnwood | No | - | |
- | Marissa Begemann | Gerrie Dippenar Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Nqobile Kekana | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nokuthula Kekana | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Keotshepile Ntlatleng | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lana Harmse | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - |
- | Mogomotsi Sekgobela | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Karabo Mashele | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ameé Hauptfleisch | ZA | Annlin Tennisclub | No | - |
- | Janke Schlenther | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Anouk Alexandra Viljoen | ZA | JL's Juniors Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-06-27 8:00am | A2 | Riet - Court 1 |
Maya Ndegwa
|
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
0-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A3 | Riet - Court 2 |
Lana Harmse
|
Alternate 3
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-06-27 8:00am | A4 | Riet - Court 3 |
Michelle Oosthuizen
|
Mbali Dhlomo [8]
|
6-4, 4-6, 4-6 |
2022-06-27 8:00am | A5 | Riet - Court 4 |
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-06-27 8:00am | A6 | Riet - Court 5 |
Mika Keet
|
Nokuthula Kekana
|
6-4, 6-7, 4-6 |
2022-06-27 8:00am | A7 | Riet - Court 6 |
Janke Schlenther
|
Caroline Laubscher
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-27 9:30am | A8 | Riet - Court 1 |
Lianri Langeveldt
|
Gabriella Steytler [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-27 9:30am | A9 | Riet - Court 2 |
Isabelle Van wyk [6]
|
Kayla van der Westhuizen
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-06-27 9:30am | A10 | Riet - Court 3 |
Nqobile Kekana
|
Marissa Begemann
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A11 | Riet - Court 4 |
Marieke Wiggett
|
Nobuhle Cele
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-06-27 9:30am | A13 | Riet - Court 5 |
Diane De Jager [7]
|
Robyn De Kock
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-06-27 9:30am | A14 | Riet - Court 6 |
Ameé Hauptfleisch
|
Karabo Mashele
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-27 9:30am | A15 | Riet - Court 7 |
Minka Steyn
|
Niané Pretorius
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2022-06-27 12:30pm | A17 | Riet - Court 1 |
CARA LE GRANGE [1]
|
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-06-27 12:30pm | A18 | Riet - Court 2 |
Lana Harmse
|
Mbali Dhlomo [8]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-27 12:30pm | A19 | Riet - Court 3 |
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
Nokuthula Kekana
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-06-27 12:30pm | A20 | Riet - Court 4 |
Caroline Laubscher
|
Gabriella Steytler [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-27 12:30pm | A21 | Riet - Court 5 |
Isabelle Van wyk [6]
|
Nqobile Kekana
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-06-27 12:30pm | A22 | Riet - Court 6 |
Marieke Wiggett
|
Kaitlin Meyer [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-27 12:30pm | A23 | Riet - Court 7 |
Diane De Jager [7]
|
Karabo Mashele
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-06-27 2:00pm | A24 | Riet - Court 1 |
Minka Steyn
|
Megan Fourie [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-06-28 8:00am | A25 | Riet - Court 1 |
CARA LE GRANGE [1]
|
Mbali Dhlomo [8]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-06-28 8:00am | A26 | Riet - Court 2 |
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
Gabriella Steytler [5]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-06-28 8:00am | A27 | Riet - Court 3 |
Isabelle Van wyk [6]
|
Kaitlin Meyer [3]
|
7-5, 4-6, 8-10 |
2022-06-28 8:00am | A28 | Riet - Court 4 |
Diane De Jager [7]
|
Megan Fourie [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-29 8:00am | A29 | Riet - Court 1 |
CARA LE GRANGE [1]
|
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-06-29 8:00am | A30 | Riet - Court 2 |
Kaitlin Meyer [3]
|
Megan Fourie [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-06-30 8:00am | A31 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
CARA LE GRANGE [1]
|
Kaitlin Meyer [3]
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2022-06-30 8:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Kayleigh Stayt [4]
|
Megan Fourie [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-06-29 8:00am | C1 | Riet - Court 3 |
Mbali Dhlomo [8]
|
Gabriella Steytler [5]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-29 8:00am | C2 | Riet - Court 4 |
Isabelle Van wyk [6]
|
Diane De Jager [7]
|
4-6, 6-0, 10-8 |
2022-06-29 11:00am | C3 | Riet - Court 6 |
Gabriella Steytler [5]
|
Isabelle Van wyk [6]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2022-06-29 11:00am | D1 | Riet - Court 7 |
Mbali Dhlomo [8]
|
Diane De Jager [7]
|
7-5, 2-6, 4-10 |
2022-06-28 8:00am | E1 | Riet - Court 5 |
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
Lana Harmse
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-06-28 8:00am | E2 | Riet - Court 6 |
Nokuthula Kekana
|
Caroline Laubscher
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2022-06-28 8:00am | E3 | Riet - Court 7 |
Nqobile Kekana
|
Marieke Wiggett
|
7-5, 2-6, 6-3 |
2022-06-28 8:00am | E4 | Riet - Court 8 |
Karabo Mashele
|
Minka Steyn
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-29 8:00am | E5 | Riet - Court 5 |
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
Caroline Laubscher
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-06-29 8:00am | E6 | Riet - Court 6 |
Nqobile Kekana
|
Minka Steyn
|
2-6, 6-4, 5-10 |
N/A | E7 | Riet - Court 8 |
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
(Did not play)
|
Minka Steyn
|
Walkover |
2022-06-29 12:30pm | F1 | Riet - Court 1 |
Caroline Laubscher
|
Nqobile Kekana
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-06-29 8:00am | G1 | Riet - Court 7 |
Lana Harmse
|
Nokuthula Kekana
|
3-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2022-06-29 8:00am | G2 | Riet - Court 8 |
Marieke Wiggett
|
Karabo Mashele
|
6-2, 0-6, 10-8 |
N/A | G3 | Riet - Court 2 |
Nokuthula Kekana
(Did not play)
|
Marieke Wiggett
|
Walkover |
2022-06-29 12:30pm | H1 | Riet - Court 3 |
Lana Harmse
|
Karabo Mashele
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-06-27 2:00pm | I3 | Riet - Court 3 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Mika Keet
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-06-27 2:00pm | I4 | Riet - Court 4 |
Janke Schlenther
|
Lianri Langeveldt
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2022-06-27 2:00pm | I5 | Riet - Court 5 |
Kayla van der Westhuizen
|
Marissa Begemann
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-06-27 2:00pm | I7 | Riet - Court 6 |
Robyn De Kock
|
Ameé Hauptfleisch
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-06-28 9:30am | I9 | Riet - Court 1 |
Maya Ndegwa
|
Michelle Oosthuizen
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-28 9:30am | I10 | Riet - Court 2 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
Lianri Langeveldt
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-06-28 9:30am | I12 | Riet - Court 3 |
Robyn De Kock
|
Niané Pretorius
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-06-29 9:30am | I13 | Riet - Court 1 |
Michelle Oosthuizen
|
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-06-29 9:30am | I14 | Riet - Court 2 |
Kayla van der Westhuizen
|
Niané Pretorius
|
6-1, 7-5 |
N/A | I15 | Riet - Court 4 |
Mogomotsi Sekgobela
(Did not play)
|
Kayla van der Westhuizen
|
Walkover |
2022-06-29 12:30pm | J1 | Riet - Court 5 |
Michelle Oosthuizen
|
Niané Pretorius
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-06-29 9:30am | K1 | Riet - Court 3 |
Maya Ndegwa
|
Lianri Langeveldt
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2022-06-29 12:30pm | K3 | Riet - Court 6 |
Lianri Langeveldt
|
Robyn De Kock
|
6-7, 6-0, 6-10 |
2022-06-28 9:30am | M2 | Riet - Court 4 |
Mika Keet
|
Janke Schlenther
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-06-29 9:30am | M6 | Riet - Court 4 |
Marissa Begemann
|
Ameé Hauptfleisch
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-29 12:30pm | M7 | Riet - Court 7 |
Mika Keet
|
Ameé Hauptfleisch
|
6-0, 6-0 |