BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Michael Loram | ZA | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Toit Malan | Curro Langebaan Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Ivan Beukes | ZA | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - |
[4] | Milan Strydom | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Melt VAN AS | ZA | Country Club Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Matteo Tramontano | Edgemead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Benjamin Loots | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Divan Prinsloo | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Aiden Cupido | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Edward Petersen | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kyle Abercrombie | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Andre Diniz | BR | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Henro Kruger | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Emile van den Berg | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | Marno van der Merwe | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Joseph Phillipson | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-04-22 1:30pm | A1 | WELG - Court 1 |
Michael Loram [1]
|
Benjamin Loots
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-04-22 1:30pm | A2 | WELG - Court 2 |
Andre Diniz
|
Henro Kruger
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2022-04-22 1:30pm | A3 | WELG - Court 3 |
Ivan Beukes [3]
|
Melt VAN AS
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2022-04-22 1:30pm | A4 | WELG - Court 4 |
Edward Petersen
|
Marno van der Merwe
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A5 | WELG - Court 5 |
Kyle Abercrombie
(Did not play)
|
Emile van den Berg
|
Walkover |
2022-04-22 1:30pm | A6 | WELG - Court 6 |
Charl Henning
|
Milan Strydom [4]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2022-04-22 2:45pm | A7 | WELG - Court 1 |
Matteo Tramontano
|
Aiden Cupido
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-22 2:45pm | A8 | WELG - Court 2 |
Divan Prinsloo
(Ret.)
|
Toit Malan [2]
|
0-6, 2-3 Retired |
2022-04-22 4:00pm | A9 | WELG - Court 1 |
Michael Loram [1]
|
Andre Diniz
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-04-22 4:00pm | A10 | WELG - Court 2 |
Ivan Beukes [3]
|
Marno van der Merwe
|
5-7, 6-1, 9-11 |
2022-04-22 4:00pm | A11 | WELG - Court 3 |
Emile van den Berg
|
Milan Strydom [4]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2022-04-22 4:30pm | A12 | WELG - Court 2 |
Aiden Cupido
|
Toit Malan [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-23 8:00am | A13 | WELG - Court 3 |
Michael Loram [1]
|
Marno van der Merwe
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-04-23 8:00am | A14 | WELG - Court 4 |
Milan Strydom [4]
|
Toit Malan [2]
|
7-6, 3-6, 6-10 |
2022-04-24 10:30am | A15 | PAR - Court 1 |
Michael Loram [1]
|
Toit Malan [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-04-24 10:30am | B1 | PAR - Court 2 |
Marno van der Merwe
|
Milan Strydom [4]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-04-23 9:15am | C1 | WELG - Court 1 |
Andre Diniz
|
Ivan Beukes [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-04-23 9:15am | C2 | WELG - Court 2 |
Emile van den Berg
|
Aiden Cupido
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2022-04-24 10:30am | C3 | PAR - Court 3 |
Ivan Beukes [3]
|
Emile van den Berg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-04-24 10:30am | D1 | PAR - Court 4 |
Andre Diniz
|
Aiden Cupido
|
1-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
2022-04-22 4:00pm | E1 | WELG - Court 4 |
Benjamin Loots
|
Henro Kruger
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-04-22 4:00pm | E2 | WELG - Court 5 |
Melt VAN AS
|
Edward Petersen
|
5-7, 6-1, 10-6 |
2022-04-23 9:15am | E5 | WELG - Court 3 |
Benjamin Loots
|
Melt VAN AS
|
6-1, 2-6, 10-6 |
2022-04-23 9:15am | E6 | WELG - Court 4 |
Charl Henning
|
Matteo Tramontano
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-04-24 10:30am | E7 | PAR - Court 5 |
Benjamin Loots
|
Charl Henning
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-04-24 10:30am | F1 | PAR - Court 6 |
Melt VAN AS
|
Matteo Tramontano
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-04-23 10:30am | G1 | WELG - Court 1 |
Henro Kruger
|
Edward Petersen
|
6-3, 6-7, 10-8 |