GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Olivia Hughes | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Anna Holmes | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
[3] | Zara Fyvie | ZA | Highbury Preparatory School | No | - |
[4] | Jade Vanbreda | Dalton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Erin Walker | ZA | Curro Tennis | No | - |
- | Liyabukwa Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Amy Vanbreda | ZA | Dalton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mandie Claassens | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Zainub Khan | ZA | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Zahra Khan | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sophie Clark | Cowan House | No | - | |
- | Ruth Hughes | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gaby Nicholson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jessica Kock | Umhlali Country Club | No | - | |
- | Sanelisiwe Booibooi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Brooklyn Van heerden | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-04-09 2:45pm | A2 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Mandie Claassens
|
Amy Vanbreda
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-04-09 2:45pm | A3 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Jade Vanbreda [4]
|
Sanelisiwe Booibooi
|
6-4, 2-6, 11-13 |
2021-04-09 1:30pm | A4 | WIN - Court 3 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
Zahra Khan
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-09 2:45pm | A5 | WIN - Court 4 |
Gaby Nicholson
|
Jessica Kock
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-09 2:45pm | A6 | WIN - Court 3 |
Erin Walker
|
Zara Fyvie [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-09 1:30pm | A7 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Sophie Clark
|
Ruth Hughes
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-04-09 1:30pm | A8 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Zainub Khan
|
Anna Holmes [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-10 7:45am | A9 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Olivia Hughes [1]
|
Mandie Claassens
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2021-04-10 7:45am | A10 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Sanelisiwe Booibooi
|
Zahra Khan
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-04-10 7:45am | A11 | WIN - Court 3 |
Jessica Kock
|
Zara Fyvie [3]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2021-04-10 7:45am | A12 | WIN - Court 4 |
Sophie Clark
|
Anna Holmes [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-10 10:15am | A13 | WIN - Court 4 |
Mandie Claassens
|
Zahra Khan
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-10 11:30am | A14 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Jessica Kock
|
Anna Holmes [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-11 7:45am | A15 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Zahra Khan
|
Anna Holmes [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-04-11 7:45am | B1 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Mandie Claassens
|
Jessica Kock
|
7-6(8), 6-3 |
N/A | C1 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Olivia Hughes [1]
(Did not play)
|
Sanelisiwe Booibooi
|
Walkover |
2021-04-10 11:30am | C2 | WIN - Court 3 |
Zara Fyvie [3]
|
Sophie Clark
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-04-11 7:45am | C3 | WIN - Court 3 |
Sanelisiwe Booibooi
|
Zara Fyvie [3]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2021-04-10 9:00am | E2 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Jade Vanbreda [4]
|
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-04-10 9:00am | E3 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Gaby Nicholson
|
Erin Walker
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-04-10 9:00am | E4 | WIN - Court 3 |
Ruth Hughes
|
Zainub Khan
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-10 11:30am | E5 | WIN - Court 4 |
Amy Vanbreda
|
Jade Vanbreda [4]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-04-10 12:45pm | E6 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Gaby Nicholson
|
Zainub Khan
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-11 7:45am | E7 | WIN - Court 4 |
Jade Vanbreda [4]
|
Zainub Khan
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-11 9:00am | F1 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Amy Vanbreda
|
Gaby Nicholson
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-04-10 12:45pm | G2 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Erin Walker
|
Ruth Hughes
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-04-11 9:00am | G3 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Liyabukwa Magigaba
|
Erin Walker
|
0-6, 0-6 |