MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | James EDLEY | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | Alexander EDLEY | No | - |
[1] | Alexander EDLEY | Curro Hillcrest | James EDLEY | No | - | |
[2] | Marshall HULETT | ZA | Curro Tennis | Calum Jestin | No | - |
[2] | Calum Jestin | Durban Country Club Tennis | Marshall HULETT | No | - | |
[3] | Haveshan CHETTY | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | Munashe TEBURU | No | - | |
[3] | Munashe TEBURU | ZW | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Haveshan CHETTY | No | - |
[4] | Daniel WATSON | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | Mesharan GOVENDER | No | - |
[4] | Mesharan GOVENDER | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Daniel WATSON | No | - |
- | Ngcobo Scelo | ZA | University Of Kzn Pmb | Nkosiyethu Gumede | No | - |
- | Neo MAKHAKHE | LS | Ladybrand Sport Klub | Sashen THIRBOAN | No | - |
- | Nkosiyethu Gumede | ZA | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Ngcobo Scelo | No | - |
- | Chad STREAK | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | Craig SIMES | No | - |
- | Craig SIMES | Brighton Tennis Club | Chad STREAK | No | - | |
- | Guy VORWERK | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | Dale Sandy | No | - |
- | Kallen Ramiah | ZA | Ridley Park Tennis Club | Caden Naicker | No | - |
- | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Kallen Ramiah | No | - |
- | Sashen THIRBOAN | Curro Hillcrest | Neo MAKHAKHE | No | - | |
- | Dale Sandy | Guy VORWERK | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-04-10 1:00pm | A7 | WTS - Court 13 |
Kallen Ramiah
Caden Naicker
|
Guy VORWERK
Dale Sandy
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-10 2:30pm | A9 | WTS - Court 5 |
James EDLEY [1]
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
Ngcobo Scelo
Nkosiyethu Gumede
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-04-10 2:30pm | A10 | WTS - Court 6 |
Haveshan CHETTY [3]
Munashe TEBURU [3]
|
Craig SIMES
Chad STREAK
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2021-04-10 2:30pm | A11 | WTS - Court 8 |
Neo MAKHAKHE
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
Mesharan GOVENDER [4]
Daniel WATSON [4]
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2021-04-10 2:30pm | A12 | WTS - Court 19 |
Guy VORWERK
Dale Sandy
|
Calum Jestin [2]
Marshall HULETT [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-04-11 12:45pm | A13 | WTS - Court 8 |
James EDLEY [1]
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
Haveshan CHETTY [3]
Munashe TEBURU [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-04-11 12:45pm | A14 | WTS - Court 9 |
Neo MAKHAKHE
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
Guy VORWERK
Dale Sandy
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-04-11 3:00pm | A15 | WTS - Court 3 |
James EDLEY [1]
Alexander EDLEY [1]
|
Guy VORWERK
Dale Sandy
|
7-5, 6-3 |