BS 16 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Adriaan Engelbrecht | ZA | Bellville High | No | - |
[3] | Sidney Sargeant | Curro Hermanus Primary | No | - | |
[4] | Christo Cilliers | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Enro Rust | Dirkie Uys High | No | - | |
- | Cornel du Toit | ZA | Dirkie Uys High | No | - |
- | Keanu Saunders | ZA | Hugenote High | No | - |
- | Aiden Cupido | ZA | Malmesbury Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Robert Smith | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Nicholas Leith | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gustav Lombard | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Siegfried Visser | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eckart Visser | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Corne THOM | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
- | Sunwoo KIM | KR | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
- | Connor Morrison | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Yes | Alternate 1 | |
- | Gert Van Schalkwyk | ZA | Moorreesburg Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate 1 | York High School (George) | Yes | Emile van den Berg | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Emile van den Berg | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-03-06 10:30am | A1 | STK - Court 01 |
Adriaan Engelbrecht [1]
|
Robert Smith
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-03-06 10:30am | A2 | STK - Court 02 |
Siegfried Visser
|
Eckart Visser
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-03-06 10:30am | A3 | STK - Court 03 |
Christo Cilliers [4]
|
Enro Rust
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2021-03-06 10:30am | A4 | STK - Court 04 |
Nicholas Leith
|
Aiden Cupido
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-03-06 10:30am | A5 | STK - Court 05 |
Corne THOM
|
Cornel du Toit
|
7-5, 4-6, 8-10 |
2021-03-06 10:30am | A6 | STK - Court 06 |
Gert Van Schalkwyk
|
Sidney Sargeant [3]
|
7-5, 3-6, 9-11 |
2021-03-06 10:30am | A7 | STK - Court 07 |
Sunwoo KIM
|
Keanu Saunders
|
6-3, 2-6, 8-10 |
2021-03-06 10:30am | A8 | STK - Court 08 |
Gustav Lombard
|
Connor Morrison
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-03-06 3:45pm | A9 | STK - Court 04 |
Adriaan Engelbrecht [1]
|
Siegfried Visser
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-8 |
2021-03-06 3:45pm | A10 | STK - Court 05 |
Christo Cilliers [4]
|
Aiden Cupido
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-06 3:45pm | A11 | STK - Court 06 |
Cornel du Toit
|
Sidney Sargeant [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-06 3:45pm | A12 | STK - Court 07 |
Keanu Saunders
|
Connor Morrison
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-03-07 10:30am | A13 | STK - Court 01 |
Adriaan Engelbrecht [1]
|
Aiden Cupido
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-03-07 10:30am | A14 | STK - Court 02 |
Sidney Sargeant [3]
|
Connor Morrison
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-07 2:30pm | A15 | STK - Court 08 |
Adriaan Engelbrecht [1]
|
Connor Morrison
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-07 2:30pm | B1 | STK - Court 09 |
Aiden Cupido
|
Sidney Sargeant [3]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-03-07 10:30am | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
Siegfried Visser
|
Christo Cilliers [4]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-03-07 10:30am | C2 | STK - Court 04 |
Cornel du Toit
|
Keanu Saunders
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-07 2:30pm | C3 | STK - Court 10 |
Siegfried Visser
|
Keanu Saunders
|
|
2021-03-07 2:30pm | D1 | STK - Court 11 |
Christo Cilliers [4]
|
Cornel du Toit
|
|
2021-03-06 3:45pm | E1 | STK - Court 08 |
Robert Smith
|
Eckart Visser
|
4-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
2021-03-06 5:00pm | E2 | STK - Court 01 |
Enro Rust
|
Nicholas Leith
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-06 5:00pm | E3 | STK - Court 02 |
Corne THOM
|
Gert Van Schalkwyk
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-03-06 5:00pm | E4 | STK - Court 03 |
Sunwoo KIM
|
Gustav Lombard
|
6-2, 6-2 |
N/A | E5 | STK - Court 05 |
Eckart Visser
|
Nicholas Leith
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-03-07 10:30am | E6 | STK - Court 06 |
Gert Van Schalkwyk
|
Sunwoo KIM
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-03-07 2:30pm | E7 | STK - Court 12 |
Eckart Visser
|
Gert Van Schalkwyk
|
|
2021-03-07 10:30am | G1 | STK - Court 07 |
Robert Smith
|
Enro Rust
|
1-6, 7-5, 10-7 |
2021-03-07 10:30am | G2 | STK - Court 08 |
Corne THOM
|
Gustav Lombard
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-07 3:45pm | G3 | STK - Court 02 |
Robert Smith
|
Gustav Lombard
|
|
2021-03-07 3:45pm | H1 | STK - Court 03 |
Enro Rust
|
Corne THOM
|