BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Evan SWART | ZA | Pearson High School | No | - |
[2] | Albert Liebenberg | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
[3] | Petri Reynolds | No Club | No | - | |
[4] | Zeke Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
[5] | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Dehan van Deventer | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[7] | Siyanda Mbhele | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[8] | Petrus Wolfaardt | ZA | Laer Volkskool | No | - |
- | William Von heynitz | Camps Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Drew Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Jesse Strooh | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Janhendrik Lamprecht | ZA | Knysna Primary School | No | - |
- | Tyler Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Alutha Fulani | No | - | ||
- | Uthandile Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Abulele Zibi | No | - | ||
- | Babalwe Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Amyoli Smith | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Uyintado Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Allen Gouws | Laerskool Fd Conradie | No | - | |
- | Leroux Botha | ZA | Post Retief Country Club | No | - |
- | lindokuhle Coko | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Inathi Magadaza | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Francois Naude | ZA | Hoer Volkskool | No | - |
- | Jack Mowbray | ZA | St Georges Primary | No | - |
- | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Uyamamela Magigaba | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - |
- | Jac van Heerden | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Keagan Grobbelaar | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Oyisa Breakfast | No | - | ||
- | Yanga Yekani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniël Veldsman | ZA | No | - | |
- | Onwabo Khonzani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sibabalwe Yekani | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anele Fana | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Niel Coetzee | ZA | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Danté Elkington | ZA | Grey Junior School | No | - |
- | Lukas Jurgens | ZA | Kirkwood High | No | - |
- | Sihle Kwedini | No | - | ||
- | Imange Puwe | No | - | ||
- | Junior Manzana | No | - | ||
- | Amyoli Buzani | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-01-22 8:00am | A2 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Allen Gouws
|
Sibabalwe Yekani
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-01-22 8:00am | A6 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Leroux Botha
|
Francois Naude
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-22 8:00am | A7 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Yanga Yekani
|
Alutha Fulani
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-22 8:00am | A10 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Jesse Strooh
|
Lukas Jurgens
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A15 | PELTC - Court 5 |
William Von heynitz
(Did not play)
|
Jack Mowbray
|
Walkover |
2021-01-22 8:00am | A18 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Niel Coetzee
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-22 8:00am | A19 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Abulele Zibi
|
Onwabo Khonzani
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-22 8:00am | A22 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Inathi Magadaza
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-01-22 8:00am | A23 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Danté Elkington
|
lindokuhle Coko
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-22 8:00am | A31 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
Janhendrik Lamprecht
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-01-22 12:30pm | A33 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Allen Gouws
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-22 8:00am | A34 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Junior Manzana
(Ret.)
|
Amyoli Smith
|
0-2 Retired |
2021-01-22 12:30pm | A35 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Tyler Stanham
|
Francois Naude
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-22 12:30pm | A36 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Yanga Yekani
|
Siyanda Mbhele [7]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-22 12:30pm | A37 | PELTC - Court 13 |
Petri Reynolds [3]
|
Jesse Strooh
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-22 8:00am | A38 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Anele Fana
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-22 8:00am | A39 | PELTC - Court 13 |
Uthandile Malotana
|
Daniël Veldsman
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-22 12:30pm | A40 | PELTC - Court 14 |
Jack Mowbray
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [5]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-22 2:00pm | A41 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Petrus Wolfaardt [8]
|
Niel Coetzee
|
6-3, 5-7, 6-1 |
2021-01-22 2:00pm | A42 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Onwabo Khonzani
|
Sihle Kwedini
|
7-6(5), 6-1 |
2021-01-22 2:00pm | A43 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Jac van Heerden
|
Inathi Magadaza
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-22 2:00pm | A44 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Danté Elkington
|
Zeke Roulstone [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-22 8:00am | A45 | PELTC - Court 14 |
Dehan van Deventer [6]
|
Amyoli Buzani
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-22 9:30am | A46 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Oyisa Breakfast
|
Uyintado Malotana
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-22 9:30am | A47 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Drew Stanham
|
Imange Puwe
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-01-22 2:00pm | A48 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
Albert Liebenberg [2]
|
7-5, 3-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | A49 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Amyoli Smith
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | A50 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Francois Naude
|
Siyanda Mbhele [7]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | A51 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Petri Reynolds [3]
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | A52 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Daniël Veldsman
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [5]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | A53 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Petrus Wolfaardt [8]
|
Onwabo Khonzani
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | A54 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Jac van Heerden
|
Zeke Roulstone [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | A55 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Dehan van Deventer [6]
|
Uyintado Malotana
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | A56 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Drew Stanham
|
Albert Liebenberg [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-25 8:00am | A57 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Francois Naude
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-01-25 8:00am | A58 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Petri Reynolds [3]
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [5]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2021-01-25 8:00am | A59 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Petrus Wolfaardt [8]
|
Zeke Roulstone [4]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-25 8:00am | A60 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Dehan van Deventer [6]
|
Albert Liebenberg [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-26 8:00am | A61 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Petri Reynolds [3]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-01-26 8:00am | A62 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Zeke Roulstone [4]
|
Albert Liebenberg [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-26 3:00pm | A63 | PELTC - |
Evan SWART [1]
|
Albert Liebenberg [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-01-26 2:00pm | B1 | PELTC - |
Petri Reynolds [3]
|
Zeke Roulstone [4]
|
7-5, 0-6, 7-10 |
2021-01-26 8:00am | C1 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Francois Naude
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [5]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-26 8:00am | C2 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Petrus Wolfaardt [8]
|
Dehan van Deventer [6]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2021-01-26 12:30pm | C3 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [5]
|
Petrus Wolfaardt [8]
|
3-6, 6-3, 8-10 |
N/A | D1 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Francois Naude
|
Dehan van Deventer [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-01-23 12:30pm | E1 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Amyoli Smith
|
Siyanda Mbhele [7]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-23 12:30pm | E2 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Daniël Veldsman
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-23 12:30pm | E3 | PELTC - Court 13 |
Onwabo Khonzani
|
Jac van Heerden
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-23 12:30pm | E4 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Uyintado Malotana
|
Drew Stanham
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-01-25 9:30am | E5 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Siyanda Mbhele [7]
|
Daniël Veldsman
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-01-25 9:30am | E6 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Jac van Heerden
|
Uyintado Malotana
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-26 9:30am | E7 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Siyanda Mbhele [7]
|
Uyintado Malotana
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-01-26 9:30am | F1 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Daniël Veldsman
|
Jac van Heerden
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-01-25 9:30am | G1 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Amyoli Smith
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
7-6(5), 1-6, 7-10 |
2021-01-25 9:30am | G2 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Onwabo Khonzani
|
Drew Stanham
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-26 9:30am | G3 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Drew Stanham
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2021-01-26 11:00am | H1 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Amyoli Smith
|
Onwabo Khonzani
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | I2 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Tyler Stanham
|
Yanga Yekani
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | I3 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Jesse Strooh
|
Anele Fana
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | I4 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Uthandile Malotana
|
Jack Mowbray
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | I5 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Niel Coetzee
|
Sihle Kwedini
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-01-23 9:30am | I6 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Inathi Magadaza
|
Danté Elkington
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-23 9:30am | I7 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Amyoli Buzani
|
Oyisa Breakfast
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-23 9:30am | I8 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Imange Puwe
|
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-25 8:00am | I9 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Allen Gouws
|
Yanga Yekani
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-25 8:00am | I10 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Jesse Strooh
|
Jack Mowbray
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-01-25 8:00am | I11 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Niel Coetzee
|
Danté Elkington
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-25 8:00am | I12 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Oyisa Breakfast
|
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-26 8:00am | I13 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Yanga Yekani
|
Jack Mowbray
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-26 8:00am | I14 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Danté Elkington
|
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
6-4, 2-6, 8-10 |
2021-01-26 12:30pm | I15 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Jack Mowbray
|
Keagan Grobbelaar
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-26 12:30pm | J1 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Yanga Yekani
|
Danté Elkington
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-26 8:00am | K1 | PELTC - Court 7 |
Allen Gouws
|
Jesse Strooh
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-26 8:00am | K2 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Niel Coetzee
|
Oyisa Breakfast
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-01-26 12:30pm | K3 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Jesse Strooh
|
Niel Coetzee
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-8 |
2021-01-26 2:00pm | L1 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Allen Gouws
|
Oyisa Breakfast
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2021-01-25 8:00am | M2 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Anele Fana
|
Uthandile Malotana
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-25 8:00am | M3 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Sihle Kwedini
|
Inathi Magadaza
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-25 8:00am | M4 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Amyoli Buzani
|
Imange Puwe
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-01-26 8:00am | M5 | PELTC - Court 9 |
Tyler Stanham
|
Uthandile Malotana
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-26 8:00am | M6 | PELTC - Court 10 |
Inathi Magadaza
|
Imange Puwe
|
6-4, 6-7(4), 6-10 |
2021-01-26 2:00pm | M7 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Uthandile Malotana
|
Imange Puwe
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-01-26 2:00pm | N1 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Tyler Stanham
|
Inathi Magadaza
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-26 8:00am | O2 | PELTC - Court 11 |
Sihle Kwedini
|
Amyoli Buzani
|
3-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2021-01-26 2:00pm | O3 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Anele Fana
|
Amyoli Buzani
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-01-23 9:30am | Q18 | PELTC - Court 4 |
Leroux Botha
|
Alutha Fulani
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-23 9:30am | Q21 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Abulele Zibi
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2021-01-23 9:30am | Q22 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
lindokuhle Coko
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-25 8:00am | Q25 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Sibabalwe Yekani
|
Leroux Botha
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-25 9:30am | Q27 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Abulele Zibi
|
lindokuhle Coko
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-26 8:00am | Q29 | PELTC - Court 12 |
Leroux Botha
|
Lukas Jurgens
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-01-26 9:30am | Q30 | PELTC - Court 1 |
lindokuhle Coko
|
Janhendrik Lamprecht
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-01-26 2:00pm | Q31 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Leroux Botha
|
Janhendrik Lamprecht
|
4-6, 7-6(1), 8-10 |
2021-01-26 2:00pm | R1 | PELTC - Court 6 |
Lukas Jurgens
|
lindokuhle Coko
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-26 11:00am | S3 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Sibabalwe Yekani
|
Abulele Zibi
|
6-1, 6-7(4) |
2021-01-25 9:30am | U3 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-26 11:00am | U7 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Alutha Fulani
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
0-6, 2-6 |