WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[2] | Lente TALJARD | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Megan GIBBS | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | LEILA NEL | ZA | Westview Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Erin LAUBSCHER | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Erin PETERS | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Caitlyn ZIETSMAN | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Juliana Barrish | CZ | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jenna DOWNIE | ZA | Rhenish Girls High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A4 | WES - Court 2 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
|
Jenna DOWNIE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-01-22 8:00am | A5 | WES - Court 3 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
Juliana Barrish
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-01-22 8:00am | A7 | WES - Court 4 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
Erin LAUBSCHER
|
2-6, 6-4, 1-6 |
2021-01-23 11:00am | A9 | WES - Court 6 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Erin PETERS
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-01-23 11:00am | A10 | WES - Court 1 |
Megan GIBBS [3]
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-01-23 11:00am | A11 | WES - Court 2 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
LEILA NEL [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-01-23 11:00am | A12 | WES - Court 3 |
Erin LAUBSCHER
|
Lente TALJARD [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-25 11:00am | A13 | WES - Court 3 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Megan GIBBS [3]
|
6-1, 7-6(3) |
2021-01-25 11:00am | A14 | WES - Court 4 |
LEILA NEL [4]
|
Lente TALJARD [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-26 9:30am | A15 | PELTC - Court 2 |
Line GREYLING [1]
|
Lente TALJARD [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-01-26 9:30am | B1 | WES - Court 1 |
Megan GIBBS [3]
|
LEILA NEL [4]
|
6-3, 0-6, 10-4 |
2021-01-25 11:00am | C1 | WES - Court 5 |
Erin PETERS
|
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-12 |
2021-01-25 11:00am | C2 | WES - Court 6 |
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
Erin LAUBSCHER
|
6-7(2), 3-6 |
2021-01-26 9:30am | C3 | WES - Court 2 |
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
|
Erin LAUBSCHER
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-01-26 9:30am | D1 | WES - Court 3 |
Erin PETERS
|
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
|
2-6, 7-6(4), 4-10 |
2021-01-25 12:30pm | E6 | WES - Court 1 |
Juliana Barrish
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT
|
4-6, 6-3, 10-5 |