MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Ethan GIBBONS | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mazizi MATSHA | ZA | Advantage Primary | No | - |
[5] | Richard Hartmann | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | No | - |
[4] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
- | hlelokuhle matika | Advantage Primary | No | - | |
- | Gerhard BOTHA | Pearson High School | No | - | |
[8] | Andre Hartman | Lichtenburg High | No | - | |
[7] | Matthew STUART | Wembley Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | darren collett | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Avela NDLABHU | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Vuyolwethu Qeqe | ZA | Parow Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicholas VAN AKEN | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Stephen CLAASSEN | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-01-22 8:00am | A14 | WES - Court 1 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Vuyolwethu Qeqe
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-22 8:00am | A17 | WES - Court 5 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
Ethan GIBBONS
|
3-6, 7-5, 6-4 |
N/A | A18 | WES - Court 6 |
Mazizi MATSHA
|
Richard Hartmann [5]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-01-22 9:30am | A19 | WES - Court 1 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
hlelokuhle matika
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2021-01-22 9:30am | A20 | WES - Court 2 |
Gerhard BOTHA
|
Andre Hartman [8]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-22 9:30am | A21 | WES - Court 3 |
Matthew STUART [7]
|
darren collett
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-01-22 9:30am | A22 | WES - Court 4 |
Avela NDLABHU
|
André VILJOEN [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-22 9:30am | A23 | WES - Court 5 |
John COETZEE [6]
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-01-22 9:30am | A24 | WES - Court 6 |
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | A25 | WES - Court 1 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
Mazizi MATSHA
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | A26 | WES - Court 2 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
Andre Hartman [8]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | A27 | WES - Court 3 |
Matthew STUART [7]
|
André VILJOEN [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | A28 | WES - Court 4 |
John COETZEE [6]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [2]
|
7-6(5), 2-6, 6-4 |
2021-01-25 8:00am | A29 | WES - Court 1 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-01-25 8:00am | A30 | WES - Court 2 |
André VILJOEN [3]
|
John COETZEE [6]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-01-26 9:30am | A31 | PELTC - Court 8 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
|
André VILJOEN [3]
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-4 |
2021-01-26 8:00am | B1 | WES - Court 1 |
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [4]
|
John COETZEE [6]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2021-01-25 8:00am | C1 | WES - Court 3 |
Mazizi MATSHA
|
Andre Hartman [8]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-25 8:00am | C2 | WES - Court 4 |
Matthew STUART [7]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [2]
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-10 |
2021-01-26 8:00am | C3 | WES - Court 2 |
Andre Hartman [8]
|
Stephen CLAASSEN [2]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2021-01-26 8:00am | D1 | WES - Court 3 |
Mazizi MATSHA
|
Matthew STUART [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | E2 | WES - Court 5 |
hlelokuhle matika
|
Gerhard BOTHA
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-23 8:00am | E3 | WES - Court 6 |
darren collett
|
Avela NDLABHU
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-01-23 9:30am | E4 | WES - Court 1 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2021-01-25 8:00am | E5 | WES - Court 5 |
Ethan GIBBONS
|
Gerhard BOTHA
|
2-6, 7-6(7), 10-7 |
2021-01-25 8:00am | E6 | WES - Court 6 |
Avela NDLABHU
|
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-7 |
2021-01-26 8:00am | E7 | WES - Court 4 |
Ethan GIBBONS
|
Avela NDLABHU
|
7-6(4), 2-6, 5-10 |
2021-01-26 8:00am | F1 | WES - Court 5 |
Gerhard BOTHA
|
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-01-25 9:30am | G2 | WES - Court 1 |
darren collett
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-01-26 8:00am | G3 | WES - Court 6 |
hlelokuhle matika
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
0-6, 1-6 |