BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Tiaan Bierman | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Thando TSHILI | No | - |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | Lindokuhle Gcwensa | No | - |
[3] | Chris Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | Bryce Johnson | No | - |
- | Brogan Esterhuizen | ZA | Northwood High | Oratile Sehularo | No | - |
- | siyamthanda terence nqumako | ZA | Tristan Bedderson | No | - | |
- | Oratile Sehularo | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | Brogan Esterhuizen | No | - |
- | Daniel Hermann | ZA | Kwanele Mpuma | No | - | |
- | Yusuf ASVAT | ZA | Elihle Nozozo | No | - | |
- | Samuel HEATH | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | Daniel Charlesworth | No | - | |
[2] | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | Heinrich Rootman | No | - |
[1] | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | Tiaan Bierman | No | - | |
[2] | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | Christian Smith | No | - |
[3] | Bryce Johnson | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | Chris Johnson | No | - |
- | Daniel Charlesworth | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | Samuel HEATH | No | - |
- | Tristan Bedderson | ZA | Northwood High | siyamthanda terence nqumako | No | - |
- | Lindokuhle Gcwensa | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Johannes Adam | No | - |
- | Elihle Nozozo | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Yusuf ASVAT | No | - | |
- | Kwanele Mpuma | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Daniel Hermann | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-29 1:00pm | A7 | WTS - Court 2 |
Samuel HEATH
Daniel Charlesworth
|
Yusuf ASVAT
Elihle Nozozo
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A9 | WTS - Court 16 |
Tiaan Bierman [1]
Thando TSHILI [1]
|
Johannes Adam
Lindokuhle Gcwensa
|
|
2020-10-30 2:00pm | A10 | WTS - Court 10 |
Chris Johnson [3]
Bryce Johnson [3]
|
Brogan Esterhuizen
Oratile Sehularo
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2020-10-30 2:00pm | A11 | WTS - Court 11 |
siyamthanda terence nqumako
Tristan Bedderson
|
Daniel Hermann
Kwanele Mpuma
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2020-10-30 2:00pm | A12 | WTS - Court 12 |
Samuel HEATH
Daniel Charlesworth
|
Christian Smith [2]
Heinrich Rootman [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-11-01 11:00am | A13 | WTS - Court 11 |
|
Chris Johnson [3]
Bryce Johnson [3]
|
|
2020-11-01 11:00am | A14 | WTS - Court 11 |
siyamthanda terence nqumako
Tristan Bedderson
|
Christian Smith [2]
Heinrich Rootman [2]
|
|
TBD | A15 | - |
|
|