BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Caden Naicker | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[2] | Caleb Fyvie | Kearsney College | No | - | |
[3] | Nicholas Hamilton | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | WILLIAM HERMELIN | Clifton High School | No | - | |
- | Jan-Righardt Vermeulen | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Adam LOGIE | Ridley Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sinethemba Mgabhi | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Thomas Mckenzie | No | - | ||
- | Nqubeko Ntuli | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Cameron OLIVER | ZA | Curro Hillcrest | No | - |
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Asanda Njapha | ZA | Dundee Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-29 8:00am | A2 | WTS - Court 13 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Matthew WILSON
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | A4 | WTS - Court 14 |
Sinethemba Mgabhi
|
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | A5 | WTS - Court 15 |
Asanda Njapha
|
Adam LOGIE
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-29 8:00am | A7 | WTS - Court 16 |
Thomas Mckenzie
|
Nqubeko Ntuli
(Ret.)
|
6-0 Retired |
2020-10-29 10:30am | A9 | WTS - Court 14 |
Caden Naicker [1]
|
Matthew WILSON
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-10-29 10:30am | A10 | WTS - Court 15 |
WILLIAM HERMELIN [4]
|
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
|
6-1, 5-7, 6-4 |
2020-10-29 10:30am | A11 | WTS - Court 16 |
Adam LOGIE
|
Nicholas Hamilton [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-29 10:30am | A12 | WTS - Court 19 |
Thomas Mckenzie
|
Caleb Fyvie [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | A13 | WTS - Court 4 |
Caden Naicker [1]
|
WILLIAM HERMELIN [4]
|
3-6, 6-3, 7-6 |
2020-10-30 9:30am | A14 | WTS - Court 5 |
Nicholas Hamilton [3]
|
Caleb Fyvie [2]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2020-11-01 9:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 2 |
Caden Naicker [1]
|
Caleb Fyvie [2]
|
|
TBD | B1 | - |
WILLIAM HERMELIN [4]
|
Nicholas Hamilton [3]
|
|
N/A | C1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Matthew WILSON
(Did not play)
|
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
|
Walkover |
2020-10-30 9:30am | C2 | WTS - Court 9 |
Adam LOGIE
|
Thomas Mckenzie
|
6-3, 7-5 |
TBD | C3 | - |
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
|
Adam LOGIE
|
|
2020-10-30 9:30am | E5 | WTS - Court 10 |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Sinethemba Mgabhi
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-5 |
2020-10-30 12:30pm | E6 | WTS - Court 10 |
Asanda Njapha
|
Nqubeko Ntuli
|
0-6, 4-6 |
TBD | E7 | - |
Cameron OLIVER
|
Nqubeko Ntuli
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
Sinethemba Mgabhi
|
Asanda Njapha
|