GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alexandra Uys | ZA | St. Anne's Diocesan College | No | - |
[2] | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[3] | Amahle Fihlela | ZA | Coastal Breeze Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | bongeka hlongwane | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Anelisiwe NTULI | Coastal Breeze Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Taryn Nadler | Westville Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Emma Pheiffer | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
[8] | Keira Naidoo | Wykeham Collegiate | No | - | |
- | Lea OLWAGE | ZA | Crawford Ll High | No | - |
- | Annie van Schalkwyk | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tessa Heine | ZA | Brighton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Danica Moss | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nicole Bennett | Hilton Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Brooke VEENSTRA | St Annes College Tennis | No | - | |
- | Shongwe Owami | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mia Higgo | ZA | Danville Park Girls High School | No | - |
- | Sanele Nkosi | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anele Nkosi | Esikhawini Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-10-24 9:30am | A7 | WTS - Court 20 |
Lea OLWAGE
|
Sanele Nkosi
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2020-10-24 9:30am | A14 | WTS - Court 14 |
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
Anele Nkosi
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2020-10-24 2:00pm | A17 | WTS - Court 13 |
Alexandra Uys [1]
|
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-10-24 11:00am | A18 | WTS - Court 10 |
Nicole Bennett
|
Taryn Nadler [6]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-24 2:00pm | A19 | WTS - Court 15 |
bongeka hlongwane [4]
|
Danica Moss
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-10-24 12:30pm | A20 | WTS - Court 9 |
Sanele Nkosi
|
Emma Pheiffer [7]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-24 2:00pm | A21 | WTS - Court 19 |
Anelisiwe NTULI [5]
|
Tessa Heine
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-10-24 2:00pm | A22 | WTS - Court 20 |
Shongwe Owami
|
Amahle Fihlela [3]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-24 12:30pm | A23 | WTS - Court 4 |
Keira Naidoo [8]
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2020-10-24 2:00pm | A24 | WTS - Court 23 |
Mia Higgo
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-25 11:00am | A25 | WTS - Court 13 |
Alexandra Uys [1]
|
Taryn Nadler [6]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-25 11:00am | A26 | WTS - Court 14 |
bongeka hlongwane [4]
|
Emma Pheiffer [7]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2020-10-25 8:00am | A27 | WTS - Court 13 |
Anelisiwe NTULI [5]
|
Amahle Fihlela [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-25 11:00am | A28 | WTS - Court 16 |
Keira Naidoo [8]
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [2]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2020-10-26 8:00am | A29 | WTS - Court 10 |
Taryn Nadler [6]
|
bongeka hlongwane [4]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-10-26 9:30am | A30 | WTS - Court 14 |
Amahle Fihlela [3]
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [2]
|
1-6, 6-3, 6-4 |
2020-10-27 8:00am | A31 | WTS - Court 15 |
Taryn Nadler [6]
|
Amahle Fihlela [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-27 9:15am | B1 | WTS - Court 10 |
bongeka hlongwane [4]
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [2]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-26 9:30am | C1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Alexandra Uys [1]
|
Emma Pheiffer [7]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-10-26 8:00am | C2 | WTS - Court 11 |
Anelisiwe NTULI [5]
|
Keira Naidoo [8]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-10-27 9:15am | C3 | WTS - Court 3 |
Alexandra Uys [1]
|
Keira Naidoo [8]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2020-10-27 9:30am | D1 | WTS - Court 5 |
Emma Pheiffer [7]
|
Anelisiwe NTULI [5]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2020-10-25 11:00am | E1 | WTS - Court 19 |
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
Nicole Bennett
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2020-10-25 11:00am | E2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Danica Moss
|
Sanele Nkosi
|
7-6, 4-6, 10-6 |
2020-10-25 8:00am | E3 | WTS - Court 4 |
Tessa Heine
|
Shongwe Owami
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2020-10-25 8:00am | E4 | WTS - Court 2 |
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
Mia Higgo
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-10-26 8:00am | E5 | WTS - Court 19 |
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
Danica Moss
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2020-10-26 11:00am | E6 | WTS - Court 20 |
Shongwe Owami
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2020-10-27 9:15am | E7 | WTS - Court 9 |
Annie van Schalkwyk
|
Brooke VEENSTRA
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2020-10-27 10:45am | F1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Danica Moss
|
Shongwe Owami
|
4-6, 1-6 |
N/A | G1 | WTS - Court 21 |
Nicole Bennett
(Did not play)
|
Sanele Nkosi
|
Walkover |
2020-10-26 11:00am | G2 | WTS - Court 22 |
Tessa Heine
|
Mia Higgo
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2020-10-27 10:45am | G3 | WTS - Court 10 |
Sanele Nkosi
|
Tessa Heine
|
7-5, 7-6 |
2020-10-25 8:00am | I15 | WTS - Court 1 |
Lea OLWAGE
|
Anele Nkosi
|
6-4, 2-6, 6-10 |