Plate
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Robbie Nicholson | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - | |
[2] | Mark Sherrit | XS | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - |
[3] | Fergus Keith | XS | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - |
[4] | Alex Taylor | XS | No | - | |
[5] | Cameron Gauhl | GB | David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club | No | - |
[6] | David Pauling | XS | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - |
[7] | Ross Simpson | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - | |
[8] | Donnie Kneale | XS | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - |
- | Alastair Brash | David Lloyd Glasgow Westend Squash Club | No | - | |
- | John McTiernan | Wanderers Squash Club (Scotland) | No | - | |
- | Vic Halec | Wanderers Squash Club (Scotland) | No | - | |
- | Michael Gray | XS | No | - | |
- | Ozy Haq | GB | No | - | |
- | Graham Reeve | Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) | No | - | |
- | Kenny Carlin | XS | Newlands Lawn Tennis and Squash Club (Scotland) | No | - |
- | Jacqueline Fennessy | GB | Western Squash Club | No | - |
- | Jim McNeil | GB | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - |
- | John Kennedy | GB | No | - | |
- | Mike Dewar | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - | |
- | Cammy Burns | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - | |
- | Peter Wynne | GB | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - |
- | Robert Macmillan | XS | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - |
- | Omar Ali Sharif | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - | |
- | Iain Campbell | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - | |
- | Douglas Cardiff | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - | |
- | Stephen Jeffrey | XS | Scottish Squash Rackets Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-03-17 6:15pm | A2 | SSRC - Court 4 |
Stephen Jeffrey
|
Kenny Carlin
|
0-3 |
2020-03-17 6:45pm | A3 | SSRC - Court 1 |
Graham Reeve
|
Jim McNeil
|
|
N/A | A4 | SSRC - Court 2 |
Cammy Burns
(Did not play)
|
Donnie Kneale [8]
|
Walkover |
2020-03-17 7:00pm | A6 | SSRC - Court 3 |
Iain Campbell
|
Vic Halec
|
|
2020-03-17 7:00pm | A7 | SSRC - Court 4 |
John McTiernan
|
John Kennedy
|
3-0 |
2020-03-17 7:30pm | A8 | SSRC - Court 1 |
Ozy Haq
|
Ross Simpson [7]
|
1-3 |
2020-03-17 5:30pm | A10 | SSRC - Court 3 |
Michael Gray
|
Douglas Cardiff
|
|
2020-03-17 5:30pm | A11 | SSRC - Court 4 |
Robert Macmillan
|
Alastair Brash
|
3-1 |
2020-03-17 6:00pm | A14 | SSRC - Court 1 |
Mike Dewar
|
Peter Wynne
|
|
2020-03-17 6:00pm | A15 | SSRC - Court 2 |
Omar Ali Sharif
|
Jacqueline Fennessy
|
|
TBD | A17 | - |
Robbie Nicholson [1]
|
Kenny Carlin
|
|
TBD | A18 | - |
|
Donnie Kneale [8]
|
|
TBD | A19 | - |
Alex Taylor [4]
|
|
|
TBD | A20 | - |
John McTiernan
|
Ross Simpson [7]
|
|
TBD | A21 | - |
David Pauling [6]
|
|
|
TBD | A22 | - |
Robert Macmillan
|
Fergus Keith [3]
|
|
TBD | A23 | - |
Cameron Gauhl [5]
|
|
|
TBD | A24 | - |
|
Mark Sherrit [2]
|
|
TBD | A25 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A26 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A27 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A28 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A29 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A30 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A31 | - |
|
|