BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ethan Bougard | Stellenberg High | No | - | |
[2] | Dian Breedt | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
[3] | Zander Flemix | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Tiaan Olivier | ZA | Drostdy High | No | - |
- | Jan-Hendrik Lategan | ZA | Laerskool Swartland | No | - |
- | Liam NEL | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luke-John Els | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
- | De Waal Vivier | Kenridge Primary School | No | - | |
- | Reynecke Fouche | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Timothy Kotze | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-14 2:45pm | A2 | PAA - |
Luke-John Els
|
Liam NEL
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-06-14 2:45pm | A7 | PAA - |
Jan-Hendrik Lategan
|
Tiaan Olivier
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2019-06-15 8:30am | A9 | PAA - |
Ethan Bougard [1]
|
Luke-John Els
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2019-06-15 8:30am | A10 | PAA - |
Zander Flemix [3]
|
Reynecke Fouche
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-06-15 8:30am | A11 | PAA - |
De Waal Vivier
|
Timothy Kotze
|
6-2, 6-7, 6-2 |
2019-06-15 8:30am | A12 | PAA - |
Jan-Hendrik Lategan
|
Dian Breedt [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-06-15 12:30pm | A13 | PAA - |
Luke-John Els
|
Reynecke Fouche
|
3-6, 6-1, 7-6 |
2019-06-15 12:30pm | A14 | PAA - |
De Waal Vivier
|
Jan-Hendrik Lategan
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-06-16 9:30am | A15 | PAA - |
Luke-John Els
|
De Waal Vivier
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-06-16 9:30am | B1 | PAA - |
Reynecke Fouche
|
Jan-Hendrik Lategan
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-06-15 10:15am | C1 | PAA - |
Ethan Bougard [1]
|
Zander Flemix [3]
|
5-7, 6-2, 6-10 |
2019-06-15 10:15am | C2 | PAA - |
Timothy Kotze
|
Dian Breedt [2]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-06-16 9:30am | C3 | PAA - |
Zander Flemix [3]
|
Timothy Kotze
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-06-16 9:30am | D1 | PAA - |
Ethan Bougard [1]
|
Dian Breedt [2]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
N/A | E7 | PAA - |
Liam NEL
|
Tiaan Olivier
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |