MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Thando LONGWE-SMIT | ZA | Rondebosch Boy's High School | Ryan Roelofse | No | - |
[2] | ANRO NEL | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | Damien NEZAR | No | - |
[2] | Damien NEZAR | ZA | George Tennis Club | ANRO NEL | No | - |
[3] | LUAN KRIGE | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | William ZULCH | No | - |
[3] | William ZULCH | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | LUAN KRIGE | No | - |
[4] | Daniël WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | Johan-Louis VOS | No | - |
[4] | Johan-Louis VOS | Paarl Gimnasium High | Daniël WESSELS | No | - | |
- | Leon Heunis | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | Peter Fletcher | No | - |
- | Ryan Roelofse | Somerset West Tennis Club | Thando LONGWE-SMIT | No | - | |
- | De Wet Du Plessis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | Luc BREWIS | No | - | |
- | Reece Frye | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | Jacques MIENY | No | - |
- | Peter Fletcher | Evertsdal Tennis Club | Leon Heunis | No | - | |
- | Luc BREWIS | Paul Roos Gimnasium | De Wet Du Plessis | No | - | |
- | Jacques MIENY | ZA | Reece Frye | No | - | |
- | Wikus ROBBERTSE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Andre DU PLESSIS | No | - |
- | Andre DU PLESSIS | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Wikus ROBBERTSE | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-06-15 1:30pm | A1 | GYM - |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
Ryan Roelofse [1]
|
De Wet Du Plessis
Luc BREWIS
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-06-15 1:30pm | A2 | GYM - |
Wikus ROBBERTSE
Andre DU PLESSIS
|
William ZULCH [3]
LUAN KRIGE [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-06-15 1:30pm | A3 | GYM - |
Johan-Louis VOS [4]
Daniël WESSELS [4]
|
Jacques MIENY
Reece Frye
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-06-15 1:30pm | A4 | GYM - |
Leon Heunis
Peter Fletcher
|
Damien NEZAR [2]
ANRO NEL [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-06-16 1:30pm | A5 | GYM - |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
Ryan Roelofse [1]
|
William ZULCH [3]
LUAN KRIGE [3]
|
7-6(2), 6-3 |
2019-06-16 1:30pm | A6 | GYM - |
Johan-Louis VOS [4]
Daniël WESSELS [4]
|
Damien NEZAR [2]
ANRO NEL [2]
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-8 |
2019-06-17 1:30pm | A7 | GYM - |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
Ryan Roelofse [1]
|
Johan-Louis VOS [4]
Daniël WESSELS [4]
|
6-4, 6-1 |