GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Naledi MANYUBE | ZA | Glenwood House School | No | - |
[2] | Mikayla Faure | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Leigh VAN ZYL | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[4] | Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - |
[5] | Chandre BOSHOFF | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Line GREYLING | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[7] | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - | |
[8] | Carlé BOTHA | ZA | Belgrave Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-10-06 11:45am | Group 1: X1 | PUK - Court 8 |
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
|
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-10-06 8:00am | Group 1: X2 | PUK - Court 9 |
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
|
Line GREYLING [6]
|
6-2, 6-7(4), 1-6 |
2018-10-05 12:00pm | Group 1: X3 | PUK - Court 5 |
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [7]
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2018-10-05 12:00pm | Group 1: X4 | PUK - Court 6 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
Line GREYLING [6]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-10-06 8:00am | Group 1: X5 | PUK - Court 10 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [7]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-10-06 10:40am | Group 1: X6 | PUK - Court 11 |
Line GREYLING [6]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [7]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-10-06 11:45am | Group 2: X7 | PUK - Court 10 |
Mikayla Faure [2]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [4]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2018-10-06 8:00am | Group 2: X8 | PUK - Court 11 |
Mikayla Faure [2]
|
Chandre BOSHOFF [5]
|
7-6(5), 4-6, 6-2 |
2018-10-05 12:00pm | Group 2: X9 | PUK - Court 7 |
Mikayla Faure [2]
|
Carlé BOTHA [8]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2018-10-05 12:00pm | Group 2: X10 | PUK - Court 8 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [4]
|
Chandre BOSHOFF [5]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-10-06 9:15am | Group 2: X11 | PUK - Court 1 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [4]
|
Carlé BOTHA [8]
|
6-4, 0-6, 6-2 |
2018-10-06 11:45am | Group 2: X12 | PUK - Court 11 |
Chandre BOSHOFF [5]
|
Carlé BOTHA [8]
|
6-1, 3-6, 2-6 |
2018-10-07 9:15am | A1 | PUK - Court 5 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
Mikayla Faure [2]
|
6-0, 2-6, 6-2 |
2018-10-07 9:15am | A2 | PUK - Court 6 |
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [4]
|
Line GREYLING [6]
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-2 |
2018-10-07 11:45am | A3 | PUK - Court 6 |
Leigh VAN ZYL [3]
|
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [4]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2018-10-07 11:45am | B1 | PUK - Court 7 |
Mikayla Faure [2]
|
Line GREYLING [6]
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
2018-10-07 8:00am | C1 | PUK - Court 7 |
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
|
Chandre BOSHOFF [5]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-10-07 8:00am | C2 | PUK - Court 8 |
Carlé BOTHA [8]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [7]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-10-07 11:45am | C3 | PUK - Court 8 |
Naledi MANYUBE [1]
|
Carlé BOTHA [8]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2018-10-07 11:45am | D1 | PUK - Court 9 |
Chandre BOSHOFF [5]
|
Kagiso LEDWABA [7]
|
6-4, 6-2 |