GS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Jana VAN VREDEN | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
[3] | Rebecca BRODY | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Alexa GENIS | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
- | Erin LAUBSCHER | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Georgina Vosloo | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Elmarie SWANEPOEL | Rhenish High | No | - | |
- | Mila van der Merwe | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Catharina SWANEPOEL | Rhenish High | No | - | |
- | Anelma GROBLER | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Mischka KRIEL | Stellenberg High | No | - | |
- | Karli ROUX | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Juliana Barrish | CZ | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Megan GIBBS | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Maretha BURGER [1]
|
|
|
2018-03-11 8:00am | A2 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Anelma GROBLER
|
Mila van der Merwe
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A3 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Rebecca BRODY [3]
|
Georgina Vosloo
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A4 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Elmarie SWANEPOEL
|
Juliana Barrish
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A5 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Catharina SWANEPOEL
|
Erin LAUBSCHER
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A6 | SWCC - Court 5 |
Karli ROUX
|
Alexa GENIS [4]
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2018-03-11 8:00am | A7 | SWCC - Court 6 |
Megan GIBBS
|
Mischka KRIEL
|
7-5, 6-2 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Jana VAN VREDEN [2]
|
|
2018-03-11 10:30am | A9 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
|
Anelma GROBLER
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-03-11 10:30am | A10 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Rebecca BRODY [3]
|
Elmarie SWANEPOEL
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-03-11 10:30am | A11 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Erin LAUBSCHER
|
Alexa GENIS [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-11 10:30am | A12 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Megan GIBBS
|
Jana VAN VREDEN [2]
(Ret.)
|
3-2 Retired |
2018-03-17 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 05 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
|
Rebecca BRODY [3]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-03-17 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 06 |
Alexa GENIS [4]
|
Megan GIBBS
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2018-03-18 10:30am | A15 | STK - Court 02 |
Maretha BURGER [1]
|
Alexa GENIS [4]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-03-18 10:30am | B1 | STK - Court 03 |
Rebecca BRODY [3]
|
Megan GIBBS
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2018-03-17 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 07 |
Anelma GROBLER
|
Elmarie SWANEPOEL
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-17 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 12 |
Erin LAUBSCHER
|
Jana VAN VREDEN [2]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2018-03-18 10:30am | C3 | STK - Court 04 |
Elmarie SWANEPOEL
|
Erin LAUBSCHER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-03-18 10:30am | D1 | STK - Court 05 |
Anelma GROBLER
|
Jana VAN VREDEN [2]
(Ret.)
|
7-5, 4-2 Retired |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Mila van der Merwe
|
|
2018-03-11 11:45am | E2 | SWCC - Court 1 |
Georgina Vosloo
|
Juliana Barrish
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-03-11 11:45am | E3 | SWCC - Court 2 |
Catharina SWANEPOEL
|
Karli ROUX
|
5-7, 0-6 |
TBD | E4 | - |
Mischka KRIEL
|
|
|
2018-03-17 9:15am | E5 | STK - Court 08 |
Mila van der Merwe
|
Juliana Barrish
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-17 9:15am | E6 | STK - Court 09 |
Karli ROUX
|
Mischka KRIEL
(Ret.)
|
6-1, 1-0 Retired |
2018-03-18 10:30am | E7 | STK - Court 06 |
Juliana Barrish
|
Karli ROUX
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2018-03-18 10:30am | F1 | STK - Court 07 |
Mila van der Merwe
|
Mischka KRIEL
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
Georgina Vosloo
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
Catharina SWANEPOEL
|
|
|
2018-03-18 10:30am | G3 | STK - Court 08 |
Georgina Vosloo
|
Catharina SWANEPOEL
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|