BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Connor Doig | Chiltern Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | No | - | |
[4] | John Bothma | ZA | Prospect Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Karl SCHAEFER | ZA | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Keegan GEVERS | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
- | Alex van Eeden | ZA | Umfolozi Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Siyabonga Jaca | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Caleb COTTON | ZA | Howick Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Keenan MOODLEY | ZA | Drakensview Primary Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | DYLAN MORGAN | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-02-09 4:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 22 |
Keegan GEVERS
|
Siyabonga Jaca
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-02-09 3:45pm | A4 | WTS - Centre Court |
DYLAN MORGAN
|
Caleb COTTON
|
6-0, 6-4 |
N/A | A5 | WTS - Court 13 |
Keenan MOODLEY
(Did not play)
|
Alex van Eeden
|
Walkover |
2018-02-09 4:15pm | A7 | WTS - Court 23 |
Johannes Adam
(Ret.)
|
Karl SCHAEFER
|
1-6 Retired |
2018-02-10 9:15am | A9 | WTS - Court 4 |
Connor Doig [1]
|
Siyabonga Jaca
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-02-10 9:15am | A10 | WTS - Court 5 |
Thando TSHILI [3]
|
DYLAN MORGAN
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-02-10 9:15am | A11 | WTS - Court 6 |
Alex van Eeden
|
John Bothma [4]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-02-10 9:15am | A12 | WTS - Court 7 |
Karl SCHAEFER
|
Johan Labuschagne [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2018-02-10 11:45am | A13 | WTS - Court 10 |
Connor Doig [1]
|
Thando TSHILI [3]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-02-10 11:45am | A14 | WTS - Court 9 |
Alex van Eeden
|
Johan Labuschagne [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-02-11 8:00am | A15 | WTS - Court 14 |
Connor Doig [1]
|
Johan Labuschagne [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-02-11 9:15am | B1 | WTS - Court 13 |
Thando TSHILI [3]
|
Alex van Eeden
|
6-7, 6-2, 5-10 |
N/A | C1 | WTS - Court 6 |
Siyabonga Jaca
|
DYLAN MORGAN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-02-10 12:00pm | C2 | WTS - Court 7 |
John Bothma [4]
|
Karl SCHAEFER
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-02-11 9:15am | C3 | WTS - Centre Court |
Siyabonga Jaca
|
John Bothma [4]
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-7 |
2018-02-10 1:00pm | E5 | WTS - Court 14 |
Keegan GEVERS
|
Caleb COTTON
|
6-4, 6-2 |
N/A | E7 | WTS - Court 11 |
Keegan GEVERS
|
Johannes Adam
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |