BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Thando LONGWE-SMIT | ZA | Rondebosch Boy's High School | No | - |
[2] | Charl MORGAN | ZA | Killarney | No | - |
[3] | Robbie ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[5] | Victor PUTTER | Midstream College | No | - | |
[6] | Wikus ROBBERTSE | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[7] | Kade MINDRY | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Ruben FORTUIN | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nikolai HENSBERG | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sebastian Hensberg | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tom MCHUGH | ZA | Coetzenberg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicos EFSTRATIOU | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | AISEAH RAMOS | PH | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Johann COETZEE | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | No | - |
- | Tshepo MOSARWA | BW | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - |
- | LOUIS GROBBELAAR | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Wessel Hills | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
- | Sam MCQUIRK | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
- | MILAN THERON | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Thabo NCUBE | ZW | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joshua VAN ZYL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Albert KIRSTEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Dylan SALTON | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Alec BECKLEY | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | TATENDA MUTETWA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Albertus GROBLER | No | - | ||
- | Ryan CHRISTENSEN | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | LUAN KRIGE | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Chrisjan VAN WYK | ZA | No | - | |
- | Justin CRONJE | ZA | North West | No | - |
- | Aldan COETZEE | ZA | No | - | |
- | MC VENTER | Baillie Park Tennis Klub | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[4] | DYLAN SMITH | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-12-12 8:00am | A1 | COL - Col J 1 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
|
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A2 | COL - Col J 2 |
MILAN THERON
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK
|
4-6, 7-5, 0-6 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A3 | COL - Col J 3 |
LUAN KRIGE
|
Tom MCHUGH
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A4 | COL - Col J 4 |
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
Ruben FORTUIN [8]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A5 | COL - Col J 5 |
Robbie ARENDS [3]
|
Wessel Hills
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A6 | COL - Col J 6 |
MC VENTER
|
Albertus GROBLER
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A7 | COL - Col J 7 |
Alec BECKLEY
|
Thabo NCUBE
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A8 | COL - Col J 8 |
Albert KIRSTEN
|
Wikus ROBBERTSE [6]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2016-12-12 8:00am | A9 | COL - Col J 9 |
Victor PUTTER [5]
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A10 | COL - Col J 1 |
Sam MCQUIRK
|
AISEAH RAMOS
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A11 | COL - Col J 2 |
Nicos EFSTRATIOU
|
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A12 | PELTC - |
Johann COETZEE
|
Sebastian Hensberg
|
4-6, 6-2, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A13 | COL - Col J 4 |
Kade MINDRY [7]
|
Tshepo MOSARWA
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A14 | PELTC - |
TATENDA MUTETWA
|
Aldan COETZEE
|
1-6, 6-1, 6-4 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A15 | COL - Col J 6 |
Justin CRONJE
|
Joshua VAN ZYL
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-12-12 9:15am | A16 | PELTC - |
Dylan SALTON
|
Charl MORGAN [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A17 | COL - Col J 1 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A18 | COL - Col J 2 |
LUAN KRIGE
|
Ruben FORTUIN [8]
|
6-4, 4-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A19 | COL - Col J 3 |
Robbie ARENDS [3]
|
MC VENTER
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A20 | COL - Col J 4 |
Alec BECKLEY
|
Wikus ROBBERTSE [6]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A21 | COL - Col J 5 |
Victor PUTTER [5]
|
Sam MCQUIRK
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A22 | COL - Col J 6 |
Nicos EFSTRATIOU
|
Johann COETZEE
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A23 | COL - Col J 7 |
Kade MINDRY [7]
|
TATENDA MUTETWA
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-12-13 8:00am | A24 | COL - Col J 8 |
Justin CRONJE
|
Charl MORGAN [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A25 | COL - Col J 1 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
|
Ruben FORTUIN [8]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A26 | COL - Col J 2 |
Robbie ARENDS [3]
|
Wikus ROBBERTSE [6]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A27 | COL - Col J 3 |
Victor PUTTER [5]
|
Nicos EFSTRATIOU
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | A28 | COL - Col J 4 |
Kade MINDRY [7]
|
Charl MORGAN [2]
|
1-6, 7-6(4), 6-7 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | A29 | PELTC - Court 5 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
|
Robbie ARENDS [3]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-15 9:15am | A30 | PELTC - Court 1 |
Victor PUTTER [5]
|
Charl MORGAN [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | A31 | PELTC - Court 3 |
Robbie ARENDS [3]
|
Charl MORGAN [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | B1 | COL - Col J 1 |
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
|
Victor PUTTER [5]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | C1 | COL - Col J 1 |
Ruben FORTUIN [8]
|
Wikus ROBBERTSE [6]
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-6 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | C2 | COL - Col J 2 |
Nicos EFSTRATIOU
|
Kade MINDRY [7]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | C3 | - |
Ruben FORTUIN [8]
|
Kade MINDRY [7]
|
6-2, 2-6, 6-10 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | D1 | COL - Col J 2 |
Wikus ROBBERTSE [6]
|
Nicos EFSTRATIOU
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | E1 | COL - Col J 15 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK
|
LUAN KRIGE
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | E2 | COL - Col J 16 |
MC VENTER
|
Alec BECKLEY
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | E3 | COL - Col J 1 |
Sam MCQUIRK
|
Johann COETZEE
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | E4 | COL - Col J 2 |
TATENDA MUTETWA
|
Justin CRONJE
|
2-6, 6-7(3) |
2016-12-15 8:00am | E5 | COL - Col J 3 |
LUAN KRIGE
|
Alec BECKLEY
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | E6 | COL - Col J 4 |
Sam MCQUIRK
|
Justin CRONJE
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | E7 | COL - Col J 3 |
Alec BECKLEY
|
Justin CRONJE
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | F1 | COL - Col J 5 |
LUAN KRIGE
|
Sam MCQUIRK
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | G1 | COL - Col J 5 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK
|
MC VENTER
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | G2 | COL - Col J 6 |
Johann COETZEE
|
TATENDA MUTETWA
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2016-12-16 8:00am | G3 | COL - Col J 4 |
MC VENTER
|
TATENDA MUTETWA
|
6-0, 4-6, 10-4 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | H1 | COL - Col J 7 |
Chrisjan VAN WYK
|
Johann COETZEE
|
1-6, 6-1, 10-7 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | I1 | PELTC - |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
|
MILAN THERON
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | I2 | PELTC - |
Tom MCHUGH
|
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | I3 | PELTC - |
Wessel Hills
|
Albertus GROBLER
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-12-12 11:45am | I4 | PELTC - |
Thabo NCUBE
|
Albert KIRSTEN
|
6-7(6), 6-3, 10-3 |
2016-12-12 1:00am | I5 | PELTC - |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
AISEAH RAMOS
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-12 1:00pm | I6 | PELTC - |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
|
Sebastian Hensberg
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-12-12 1:00pm | I7 | PELTC - |
Tshepo MOSARWA
|
Aldan COETZEE
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-12 1:00pm | I8 | PELTC - |
Joshua VAN ZYL
|
Dylan SALTON
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | I9 | COL - Col J 8 |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
|
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-12-13 9:15am | I10 | COL - Col J 9 |
Wessel Hills
|
Thabo NCUBE
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | I11 | COL - Col J 1 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | I12 | PELTC - |
Aldan COETZEE
|
Dylan SALTON
|
3-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | I13 | COL - Col J 11 |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
|
Thabo NCUBE
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | I14 | COL - Col J 12 |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
|
Dylan SALTON
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | I15 | COL - Col J 8 |
Thabo NCUBE
|
Dylan SALTON
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | J1 | COL - Col J 9 |
Ryan CHRISTENSEN
|
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | K1 | COL - Col J 7 |
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
Wessel Hills
|
3-6, 6-3, 7-10 |
2016-12-14 10:30am | K2 | COL - Col J 8 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
Aldan COETZEE
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | K3 | COL - Col J 10 |
Wessel Hills
|
Aldan COETZEE
|
6-3, 4-6, 5-10 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | L1 | COL - Col J 11 |
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | M1 | COL - Col J 3 |
MILAN THERON
|
Tom MCHUGH
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | M2 | COL - Col J 4 |
Albertus GROBLER
|
Albert KIRSTEN
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | M3 | PELTC - |
AISEAH RAMOS
|
Sebastian Hensberg
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2016-12-13 10:30am | M4 | PELTC - |
Tshepo MOSARWA
|
Joshua VAN ZYL
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | M5 | COL - Col J 13 |
MILAN THERON
|
Albert KIRSTEN
|
7-6(4), 6-7(3), 6-10 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | M6 | COL - Col J 14 |
AISEAH RAMOS
|
Tshepo MOSARWA
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | M7 | COL - Col J 12 |
Albert KIRSTEN
|
AISEAH RAMOS
(Ret.)
|
Retired |
2016-12-15 8:00am | N1 | COL - Col J 13 |
MILAN THERON
|
Tshepo MOSARWA
|
2-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2016-12-14 8:00am | O1 | SUM - Court 3 |
Tom MCHUGH
|
Albertus GROBLER
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2016-12-14 9:15am | O2 | SUM - Court 1 |
Sebastian Hensberg
|
Joshua VAN ZYL
|
6-3, 4-6, 10-7 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | O3 | COL - Col J 14 |
Tom MCHUGH
|
Sebastian Hensberg
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-15 8:00am | P1 | COL - Col J 15 |
Albertus GROBLER
|
Joshua VAN ZYL
|
6-3, 6-2 |