U16 / u19 Girls (2008 - 2009)
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Carina Van Wyk | ZA | Paarl Squash Club | No | - |
- | Laroné Jooste | Strand Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Lea Lategan | ZA | Hoërskool Stellenbosch | No | - |
- | Marlene Van Wyk | ZA | Paarl Squash Club | No | - |
- | Carla Coetzer | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Danelle Shaw | Strand Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Marli Liebenberg | ZA | Boland Juniors Squash | No | - |
- | Lia Viljoen | ZA | Paarl Squash Club | No | - |
- | Sheryl Harborth | US | Somerset College High | No | - |
- | Rebecca Vos | ZA | Boland Juniors Squash | No | - |
- | Megan Cocklin | Strand Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Milla de Jager | ZA | No | - | |
- | Alexis Thurtell | Hoërskool Strand | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-19 4:30pm | Box 1: X1 | VDS - Court 2 |
Carina Van Wyk
|
Laroné Jooste
|
11-2, 11-1, 11-4 |
2024-01-19 6:30pm | Box 1: X2 | VDS - Court 3 |
Carina Van Wyk
|
Lea Lategan
|
6-11, 7-11, 2-11 |
2024-01-20 10:30am | Box 1: X3 | VDS - Court 3 |
Laroné Jooste
|
Lea Lategan
|
2-11, 0-11, 1-11 |
2024-01-19 4:30pm | Box 2: X4 | VDS - Court 3 |
Marlene Van Wyk
|
Carla Coetzer
|
11-8, 11-1, 11-1 |
2024-01-19 7:00pm | Box 2: X5 | VDS - Court 3 |
Marlene Van Wyk
|
Danelle Shaw
|
11-0, 11-0, 11-0 |
2024-01-20 11:00am | Box 2: X6 | VDS - Court 3 |
Carla Coetzer
|
Danelle Shaw
|
11-9, 11-3, 11-9 |
2024-01-19 5:00pm | Box 3: X7 | VDS - Court 3 |
Marli Liebenberg
|
Lia Viljoen
|
1-11, 7-11, 6-11 |
2024-01-19 7:30pm | Box 3: X8 | VDS - Court 3 |
Marli Liebenberg
|
Sheryl Harborth
|
9-11, 5-11, 2-11 |
2024-01-20 11:30am | Box 3: X9 | VDS - Court 3 |
Lia Viljoen
|
Sheryl Harborth
|
12-10, 3-11, 10-12, 11-9, 8-11 |
2024-01-19 5:30pm | Box 4: X10 | VDS - Court 3 |
Rebecca Vos
|
Megan Cocklin
|
11-2, 11-2, 11-4 |
2024-01-20 9:30am | Box 4: X11 | VDS - Court 3 |
Rebecca Vos
|
Milla de Jager
|
11-1, 11-3, 11-3 |
2024-01-20 12:00pm | Box 4: X12 | VDS - Court 3 |
Rebecca Vos
|
Alexis Thurtell
|
11-2, 11-4, 11-4 |
2024-01-20 12:30pm | Box 4: X13 | VDS - Court 3 |
Megan Cocklin
|
Milla de Jager
|
11-1, 11-0, 11-2 |
2024-01-20 10:00am | Box 4: X14 | VDS - Court 3 |
Megan Cocklin
|
Alexis Thurtell
|
11-1, 11-9, 11-3 |
2024-01-19 6:00pm | Box 4: X15 | VDS - Court 3 |
Milla de Jager
|
Alexis Thurtell
|
9-11, 2-11, 6-11 |
2024-01-20 5:00pm | A1 | VDS - Court 2 |
Lea Lategan
|
Sheryl Harborth
|
1-11, 3-11, 7-11 |
2024-01-20 4:30pm | A2 | VDS - Court 2 |
Marlene Van Wyk
|
Rebecca Vos
|
11-5, 4-11, 8-11, 8-11 |
2024-01-21 1:00pm | A3 | VDS - Court 4 |
Sheryl Harborth
|
Rebecca Vos
|
11-1, 11-7, 11-9 |
2024-01-21 12:30pm | B1 | VDS - Court 1 |
Lea Lategan
|
Marlene Van Wyk
|
7-11, 8-11, 8-11 |
2024-01-20 4:00pm | C1 | VDS - Court 2 |
Carina Van Wyk
|
Lia Viljoen
|
2-11, 5-11, 1-11 |
2024-01-20 3:30pm | C2 | VDS - Court 2 |
Carla Coetzer
|
Megan Cocklin
|
0-11, 4-11, 11-8, 1-11 |
2024-01-21 11:30am | C3 | VDS - Court 4 |
Lia Viljoen
|
Megan Cocklin
|
11-6, 11-4, 11-6 |
2024-01-21 11:00am | D1 | VDS - Court 4 |
Carina Van Wyk
|
Carla Coetzer
|
12-14, 11-9, 5-11, 5-11 |
2024-01-20 3:00pm | E1 | VDS - Court 4 |
Laroné Jooste
|
Marli Liebenberg
|
3-11, 1-11, 3-11 |
2024-01-20 1:30pm | E2 | VDS - Court 3 |
Danelle Shaw
|
Alexis Thurtell
|
5-11, 10-12, 11-9, 2-11 |
2024-01-21 9:00am | E3 | VDS - Court 4 |
Marli Liebenberg
|
Alexis Thurtell
|
11-3, 11-4, 11-7 |
2024-01-21 10:30am | F1 | VDS - Court 2 |
Laroné Jooste
|
Danelle Shaw
|
1-11, 8-11, 1-11 |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
2024-01-20 10:20am | G2 | VDS - |
|
Milla de Jager
|
|
2024-01-21 9:30am | G3 | VDS - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|