Div 2
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | William Reinehr | Grace Park Hawthorn Club | Yes | Duncan Dalgety | |
- | Katharine Terkuile | AU | Grace Park Hawthorn Club | No | - |
- | Hunter Simmons | Grace Park Hawthorn Club | No | - | |
- | Paddy Padmanaban | AU | Grace Park Hawthorn Club | No | - |
- | Allan Kewming | Grace Park Hawthorn Club | No | - | |
- | Izzie Telford | AU | Grace Park Hawthorn Club | No | - |
- | Janine Deith | AU | Grace Park Hawthorn Club | No | - |
- | Simeon Berson | AU | Grace Park Hawthorn Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Duncan Dalgety | NZ | Grace Park Hawthorn Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | Box 1: X1 | GPHC - Court 4 (Hilda Crescent) |
Duncan Dalgety
|
Katharine Terkuile
|
18-16, 15-10, 15-11 |
TBD | Box 1: X2 | - |
William Reinehr
|
Hunter Simmons
|
|
TBD | Box 1: X3 | GPHC - Court 4 (Hilda Crescent) |
Duncan Dalgety
|
Paddy Padmanaban
|
15-13, 15-8, 8-15, 8-15, 15-8 |
TBD | Box 1: X4 | - |
William Reinehr
|
Allan Kewming
|
|
TBD | Box 1: X5 | GPHC - Court 3 (Hilda Crescent) |
William Reinehr
|
Izzie Telford
|
9-15, 15-9, 19-17, 15-12 |
2023-03-27 7:15pm | Box 1: X6 | GPHC - Court 3 (Hilda Crescent) |
William Reinehr
|
Janine Deith
|
15-4, 15-5, 15-7 |
TBD | Box 1: X7 | GPHC - Court 2 (Hilda Crescent) |
William Reinehr
|
Simeon Berson
|
15-8, 15-5, 15-5 |
TBD | Box 1: X8 | GPHC - Court 4 (Hilda Crescent) |
Katharine Terkuile
|
Hunter Simmons
|
9-15, 14-16, 15-12, 15-4, 15-4 |
TBD | Box 1: X9 | GPHC - Court 3 (Hilda Crescent) |
Katharine Terkuile
|
Paddy Padmanaban
|
7-15, 15-13, 6-15, 15-12, 16-14 |
2023-03-27 7:45pm | Box 1: X10 | GPHC - Court 3 (Hilda Crescent) |
Katharine Terkuile
|
Allan Kewming
|
17-15, 9-15, 15-12, 15-12 |
TBD | Box 1: X11 | - |
Katharine Terkuile
|
Izzie Telford
|
|
TBD | Box 1: X12 | GPHC - Court 3 (Hilda Crescent) |
Katharine Terkuile
|
Janine Deith
|
15-10, 15-13, 10-15, 15-13 |
TBD | Box 1: X13 | - |
Katharine Terkuile
|
Simeon Berson
|
|
TBD | Box 1: X14 | - |
Hunter Simmons
|
Paddy Padmanaban
|
|
TBD | Box 1: X15 | GPHC - Court 4 (Hilda Crescent) |
Hunter Simmons
|
Allan Kewming
|
11-15, 15-9, 15-8, 15-12 |
2023-03-27 7:45pm | Box 1: X16 | GPHC - Court 4 (Hilda Crescent) |
Hunter Simmons
|
Izzie Telford
|
12-15, 9-15, 7-15 |
TBD | Box 1: X17 | GPHC - Court 2 (Hilda Crescent) |
Hunter Simmons
|
Janine Deith
|
16-14, 15-12, 15-13 |
TBD | Box 1: X18 | - |
Hunter Simmons
|
Simeon Berson
|
|
TBD | Box 1: X19 | GPHC - Court 4 (Hilda Crescent) |
Paddy Padmanaban
|
Allan Kewming
|
15-6, 15-5, 15-9 |
TBD | Box 1: X20 | GPHC - Court 3 (Hilda Crescent) |
Paddy Padmanaban
|
Izzie Telford
|
8-15, 15-11, 14-16, 13-15 |
TBD | Box 1: X21 | - |
Paddy Padmanaban
|
Janine Deith
|
|
2023-03-27 7:15pm | Box 1: X22 | GPHC - Court 4 (Hilda Crescent) |
Paddy Padmanaban
|
Simeon Berson
|
11-15, 16-14, 9-15, 14-16 |
TBD | Box 1: X23 | GPHC - Court 3 (Hilda Crescent) |
Allan Kewming
|
Izzie Telford
|
13-15, 11-15, 10-15 |
TBD | Box 1: X24 | GPHC - Court 4 (Hilda Crescent) |
Allan Kewming
|
Janine Deith
|
15-13, 15-11, 11-15, 13-15, 15-13 |
TBD | Box 1: X25 | - |
Allan Kewming
|
Simeon Berson
|
|
TBD | Box 1: X26 | - |
Izzie Telford
|
Janine Deith
|
|
TBD | Box 1: X27 | GPHC - Court 4 (Hilda Crescent) |
Izzie Telford
|
Simeon Berson
|
17-15, 15-13, 2-0 |
TBD | Box 1: X28 | GPHC - Court 2 (Hilda Crescent) |
Janine Deith
|
Simeon Berson
|
15-13, 13-15, 10-15, 11-15 |