BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Siphelele Nzama | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Banele Mnyukela | No | - |
[1] | Banele Mnyukela | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Siphelele Nzama | No | - |
[2] | Nicholas Franken | ZA | Italian Tennis Club | Daniel Naidoo | No | - |
[2] | Daniel Naidoo | ZA | Southbroom Tennis Club | Nicholas Franken | No | - |
- | Errol King | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | Max East | No | - |
- | Declan Shaw | ZA | Reddam House Umhlanga | Connor Desaunois | No | - |
- | Dirk Adam | ZA | Richardsbaai Primer | Kaelan Benadie | No | - |
- | Connor Desaunois | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | Declan Shaw | No | - |
- | Veer Ramouthar | Clifton High School | Qiniso Booibooi | No | - | |
- | Darshay Naidoo | Northwood High | Arav Narotam Bhoola | No | - | |
- | Qiniso Booibooi | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | Veer Ramouthar | No | - |
- | Kaelan Benadie | ZA | Westville Boys High | Dirk Adam | No | - |
- | Max East | ZA | Highbury Preparatory School | Errol King | No | - |
- | Arav Narotam Bhoola | Darshay Naidoo | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-04-22 2:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 20 |
Darshay Naidoo
Arav Narotam Bhoola
|
Veer Ramouthar
Qiniso Booibooi
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-22 2:00pm | A3 | WTS - Court 19 |
Errol King
Max East
|
Dirk Adam
Kaelan Benadie
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-04-22 2:00pm | A4 | WTS - Court 16 |
Connor Desaunois
Declan Shaw
|
Daniel Naidoo [2]
Nicholas Franken [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-04-22 3:20pm | A5 | WTS - Court 15 |
Siphelele Nzama [1]
Banele Mnyukela [1]
|
Veer Ramouthar
Qiniso Booibooi
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-04-22 3:20pm | A6 | WTS - Court 9 |
Errol King
Max East
|
Daniel Naidoo [2]
Nicholas Franken [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-04-23 10:40am | A7 | WTS - Court 14 |
Siphelele Nzama [1]
Banele Mnyukela [1]
|
Daniel Naidoo [2]
Nicholas Franken [2]
|
6-2, 7-5 |