GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nkazimulo Sigasa | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Paballo Chuene | lebowakgomo club | No | - | |
[3] | GIANA SMITH | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Kamogelo Mponwana | ZA | Louis Trichardt Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kara Taute | WELKOM VOLKSKOOL | No | - | |
- | Tanishka Pillay | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Milah Neveling | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | No | - |
- | Jessica-Sam Du Preez | ZA | River Ridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alani Nel | Kathu Primary | No | - | |
- | Zalika Kasule | Yes | Taylor WHITE | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Taylor WHITE | ZA | Gauteng Noord | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-17 9:15am | A4 | EPTC - Court 16 |
Tanishka Pillay
|
Alani Nel
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-12-17 9:15am | A7 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Jessica-Sam Du Preez
|
Zalika Kasule
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-12-17 10:30am | A9 | EPTC - Court 12 |
Nkazimulo Sigasa [1]
|
Milah Neveling
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-17 10:30am | A10 | EPTC - Court 11 |
GIANA SMITH [3]
|
Tanishka Pillay
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-12-17 10:30am | A11 | EPTC - Court 10 |
Kara Taute
|
Kamogelo Mponwana [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-17 10:30am | A12 | EPTC - Court 1 |
Jessica-Sam Du Preez
|
Paballo Chuene [2]
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-7 |
2022-12-18 8:00am | A13 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Milah Neveling
|
GIANA SMITH [3]
|
6-1, 1-6, 10-5 |
2022-12-18 8:00am | A14 | EPTC - Court 7 |
Kamogelo Mponwana [4]
|
Jessica-Sam Du Preez
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2022-12-19 8:00am | A15 | EPTC - Court 15 |
Milah Neveling
|
Kamogelo Mponwana [4]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2022-12-18 10:30am | B1 | EPTC - Court 1 |
GIANA SMITH [3]
|
Jessica-Sam Du Preez
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-12-18 8:00am | C1 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Nkazimulo Sigasa [1]
(Ret.)
|
Tanishka Pillay
|
7-6, 2-3 Retired |
2022-12-18 8:00am | C2 | EPTC - Court 5 |
Kara Taute
|
Paballo Chuene [2]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-12-18 10:30am | C3 | EPTC - Court 8 |
Tanishka Pillay
|
Kara Taute
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-12-18 10:30am | E7 | EPTC - Court 6 |
Alani Nel
|
Zalika Kasule
|
6-1, 6-2 |